Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,600

    4552 Harding Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    1,938 Square Feet Lot
    $185,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,600

    $147,000 - $223,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    investor alert,four more properties to go with this one buy it as a package deal all have the requirment of city inspection and code inforcement and vacancey status 2856 and 2954 n. constitution rd , 1193 chestnut ,1333 princess and 1294 sheridan

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,938 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2705206000000017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennsauken

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00017
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1160
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3252.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Type of Parking: On Street
    • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2018Sold$39,900$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2018Listed for sale$39,900+53.5%$34/sqft
    Source: Garden State Properties Group #1005645058 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Sold$26,000-17.6%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2018Listing removed$31,566+5.6%$27/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2018Price change$29,900+19.6%$26/sqft
    Source: Whalen & Associate Realtors #1000304682 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listing removed$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Whalen & Associate Realtors #1000425153 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$25,000-58.3%$22/sqft
    9/13/2014Listing removed$60,000$52/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Rivera Realty #6356527 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$60,000$52/sqft
    Source: Rivera Realty, LLC #6356527 Report a problem
    4/23/1998Sold$60,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,690 -1.1%$169,900 +89%
    2024$3,730 -2.8%$89,900
    2023$3,837 +5.2%$89,900
    2022$3,646 +2.3%$89,900
    2021$3,563 +5%$89,900
    2020$3,392 -0.4%$89,900
    2019$3,406 $89,900
    2018$3,406 +1.7%$89,900
    2017$3,349 +1.8%$89,900
    2016$3,289 +7.9%$89,900
    2015$3,048 +1.3%$89,900 +64.1%
    2014$3,007 +3.5%$54,800
    2013$2,907 +2.2%$54,800
    2012$2,844 +3.7%$54,800
    2011$2,742 +3.7%$54,800
    2010$2,644 +2.7%$54,800
    2009$2,574 $54,800
    2008-- $54,800
    2007-- $54,800
    2006-- $54,800
    2005-- $54,800
    2004-- $54,800
    2003-- $54,800
    2002-- $54,800
    2001-- $54,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08109