Building lot located in close proximity to shopping and I-75. Build your new home in Deer Run subdivision. Public water available but buyer will need to install a septic tank. 2024 tax bills are not available at this time so taxes will be calculated at closing.
Active
$45,000
4554 Carpenter Rd S, Tifton, GA 31793
--beds
--baths
0.96Acres
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.96 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Building lot
- 364 days |
- 66 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melissa Brock,
Advantage Realty Partners LLC
Source: Tift Area BOR,MLS#: 137798
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage length: 200
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 027
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $602,436
- Annual tax amount: $5,214
- Date on market: 5/22/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,799/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $45,000 |
Source: Tift Area BOR #137798 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Listing removed | $45,000 |
Source: Tift Area BOR #137798 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $45,000+80% |
Source: Tift Area BOR #137798 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Sold | $25,000 |
Source: Tift Area BOR #133328 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $25,000-87.5% |
Source: Tift Area BOR #133328 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/1999 | Sold | $200,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 -8% | $240,974 |
| 2024 | $5,665 +13.2% | $240,974 +41.1% |
| 2023 | $5,004 -0.1% | $170,734 |
| 2022 | $5,008 -0.6% | $170,734 |
| 2021 | $5,038 -1.7% | $170,734 |
| 2020 | $5,123 +0.1% | $170,734 |
| 2019 | $5,116 -0.6% | $170,734 |
| 2018 | $5,145 -1% | $170,734 |
| 2017 | $5,199 | $170,734 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31793