Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,364

    4554 W George St, Chicago, IL 60641

    2beds
    850sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $5/sqft
    $1,665 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,665/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,665/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $26/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $26/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bedroom townhouse located in the sought-after Belmont Gardens neighborhood of Chicago. With a generous total area of 950 square feet, this inviting home offers ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The property features a well-appointed kitchen equipped with modern amenities, including a dishwasher and microwave, making meal preparation a breeze. The in-unit washer and dryer add to the convenience of urban living, allowing for easy laundry days without the hassle of shared facilities. Two spacious bedrooms provide plenty of natural light and flexibility for your lifestyle, whether you need a guest room, home office, or personal sanctuary. The single bathroom is tastefully designed, ensuring comfort for residents and guests alike. Located just a short distance from local parks, shopping, and dining options, this townhouse offers easy access to everything you need. Enjoy the vibrant community atmosphere that Belmont Gardens has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunityschedule your visit today and make this lovely townhouse your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13271180191007

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,565$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,565+51.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listing removed$1,035$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #09687196 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for rent$1,035+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #09687196 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Spaces Real Estate Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for rent$1,025+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #09486269 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: REMAX Masters Report a problem
    10/30/2015Price change$995-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #09056410 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Price change$1,025-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #09056410 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Listed for rent$1,050+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #08988679 Report a problem
    11/18/2013Sold$50,500+14%$59/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #08465756 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Beaulieu Real Estate #08465756 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Listed for sale$44,290-77.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Park Ridge #08428500 Report a problem
    5/21/2007Sold$195,500$230/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$874 +9.3%$4,364
    2015$800 -30.6%$4,364 -29.7%
    2014$1,152 -50.3%$6,208 -51.3%
    2013$2,316 -20.3%$12,736 -21.4%
    2012$2,906 +31.4%$16,197 +18.7%
    2011$2,211 -0.4%$13,646
    2010$2,221 -16.5%$13,646 -20%
    2009$2,660 +7.4%$17,058 -1.2%
    2008$2,476 -5.1%$17,259 -6%
    2007$2,608 $18,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belmont Gardens