Skip main navigation
Sold for $159,500
  • $159,500

    4556 E Freesoil Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1983
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $161,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home situated on 1.65 acres in beautiful Freesoil, MI. This two-bed, two-bath layout keeps everything conveniently on the main level, adding to the home’s appeal. Enjoy the spacious three-season room, filled with windows and perfect for relaxing in the quiet countryside or hosting guests. The property also includes a dry, added basement ideal for extra storage. Outside, you’ll find a 24x23 garage with 10-foot clearance and electricity, a lean-to, a 12x20 storage shed, and a chicken coop—offering plenty of flexibility for hobbies, equipment, or homesteading. All of this just minutes from the Big Sable River.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devin Thompson 231-613-5632,

    Help A Vet Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Devin Thompson, 6501465406

    Help A Vet Realty LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251056626MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 X 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    Game room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 455
    • Dimensions: 35 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 X 13
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,040

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Electricityin Garage, Paver Block, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 363 x 193
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00902001200
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Manufacturedwith Land
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Pending sale$155,000-2.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251056626 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Sold$159,500+2.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251056626 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$155,000+154.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251056626 Report a problem
    10/1/2008Sold$61,000+32.4%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2008Sold$46,058$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$768 +8.8%$48,000 +7.1%
    2024$706 $44,800 +25.8%
    2023-- $35,600 +11.6%
    2022-- $31,900 +18.1%
    2021-- $27,000 +6.3%
    2020-- $25,400
    2018-- $25,400
    2017-- $25,400
    2016-- $25,400
    2015-- $25,400
    2013-- $25,400
    2011-- $25,400 -5.9%
    2010-- $27,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49411