Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,500,000

    4558 Ridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    5beds
    4,370sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $2,366,700 Zestimate®
    $572/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private gym spaceSoaring ceilingsHuge walk-in closetSpa-like bathroom
    Welcome to modern living done right. This stunning home by award-winning Greico Modern Homes sits right in the heart of the private school corridor and is packed with style, light, and thoughtful design. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the soaring ceilings and walls of glass that flood the space with natural light. The open living, dining, and kitchen area flows effortlessly—perfect for hosting friends or just hanging out at home. The kitchen is sleek, functional, and made for gathering. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa-like bathroom, a huge walk-in closet, and even a private gym space—your own personal escape without leaving home. There’s also a flexible first-floor guest room that’s currently set up as an office. Step outside and it only gets better. The oversized lot gives you tons of options—think pool days, soccer games, adding a sports court, or even building a guest house. The pool cabana is ready for entertaining and weekends well spent. Tucked on a beautiful horseshoe-shaped street in desirable Walnut Hill Ridge and surrounded by multi-million-dollar homes, this is one of those neighborhoods people don’t want to leave. Plus, there are architectural plans available if you want to expand in the future.
    14 days
    |
    1,040
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina Garzon 0579210 214-284-9257,

    Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. 214-521-7355

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247451

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Hollywood Bath, Multiple Shower Heads, Stone Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Exercise room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 16
      Other
      • Features: Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Other
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Jack and Jill Bath, Separate Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 5 x 11
      Other
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Concrete Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 20
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Built-in Coffee Maker, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Range, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,370 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Door-Single, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000417718000000
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Synthetic
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $572/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,857,070
      • Annual tax amount: $41,352
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Contract,See Agent
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,366,700

        $2.25M - $2.49M

        $7,526/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000$572/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21247451 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listing removed$2,500,000$572/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21240482 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000+285.2%$572/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21240482 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/28/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/24/2017Pending sale$649,000$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        3/5/2017Listed for sale$649,000$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        2/13/2017Pending sale$649,000$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        2/10/2017Listed for sale$649,000$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        2/2/2017Pending sale$649,000$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        9/29/2016Price change$649,000-3.9%$149/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        8/15/2016Price change$675,000-2.9%$154/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem
        7/18/2016Listed for sale$695,000$159/sqft
        Source: Nathan Grace Real Estate #13424513 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$32,585 -11.2%$1,857,070 +13.1%
        2024$36,706 -2.6%$1,642,290
        2023$37,687 +67.3%$1,642,290 +41.2%
        2022$22,524 +4%$1,163,180 +18.3%
        2021$21,661 -2.8%$983,030
        2020$22,285 -0.8%$983,030
        2019$22,458 +41.8%$983,030 +76.7%
        2018$15,833 +48.6%$556,460 +42%
        2017$10,656 0%$391,860
        2016$10,656 +22.1%$391,860 +12.5%
        2015$8,729 $348,320 -16.8%
        2014$8,729 $418,840
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $15,842/mo
        Principal & interest
        $12363
        Property taxes
        $3479
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75229

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable