Skip main navigation
Sold for $267,500
  • $267,500

    4559 Dry Ridge Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45252

    3beds
    962sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $254,000 - $286,000

    $2,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Ranch with full Basement. Hardwood floors throughout. Lots of nice updates and renovations including Roof (2017), Siding (2019), Shed (2019), Porch (2021). Newer windows, flooring and appliances. Fantastic yard with plenty of room to entertain! Welcome Home!! Seller to review all offers on 8/22/2021 at 4pm. Seller reserves right to except an offer at any time.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5100183000400

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Status: Pending
    • Area: Hamilton-W10
    • City/Municipal.: Colerain Twp
    • Suburb (SIC): Colerain Twp.West
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bedroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Bath 1: Full
    • Foundation: Block
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • Water Source: Public
    • Bath Lvl 1 Type: Full
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath 1 Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Kitchen Features: Wood Cabinets, Galley, Tile Floor
    • Bath 2: Partial
    • Basement Feat: Finished, WW Carpet
    • Outside Feature: Deck
    • Bath 2 Level: Lower
    • District: Northwest Local SD
    • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
    • Windows: Aluminum
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Levels: One
    • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor, Window Treatment
    • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
    • Fencing/Misc: Metal
    • Single Family Desc: Single Family
    • Tax ID#: 510-0183-0004-00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Sold$267,500+57.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2021Sold$170,000+6.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1712400 Report a problem
    8/21/2021Pending sale$159,900$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1712400 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$159,900+14.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1712400 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$140,000-3.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1585740 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Pending sale$144,900$151/sqft
    Source: Star One Real Estate, Inc. #1585740 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$144,900+21.8%$151/sqft
    5/16/2013Sold$119,000-4.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/16/2013Pending sale$124,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1345136 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Price change$124,900-3.8%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1345136 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for sale$129,900+145.1%$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Group #1345136 Report a problem
    11/16/2012Sold$53,000+6.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd solds #6293199093569008501 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Pending sale$49,900$52/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1326734 Report a problem
    10/6/2012Price change$49,900-46.6%$52/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1326734 Report a problem
    8/30/2012Listed for sale$93,500+43.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd Realtors #1326734 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Listing removed$65,000$68/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Union Centre Regional Office #1286117 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Price change$65,000-27%$68/sqft
    1/10/2012Price change$89,000-10.1%$93/sqft
    12/17/2011Price change$99,000-8.2%$103/sqft
    9/29/2011Price change$107,900-6.1%$112/sqft
    6/14/2011Price change$114,900+4.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Mike Wolfer #1245554 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$110,000-4.3%$114/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1253797 Report a problem
    5/6/2011Price change$114,900-4.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1253797 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$119,900-4%$125/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd LLC #1253797 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$124,900$130/sqft
    Source: Mike Wolfer #1245554 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,344 +1.1%$59,430
    2023$3,306 -0.6%$59,430 +21.5%
    2022$3,326 +0.2%$48,923
    2021$3,318 $48,923
    2020$3,318 +51.5%$48,923 +47.1%
    2019$2,191 +4.1%$33,268
    2018$2,105 $33,268
    2017$2,105 -21.4%$33,268 -20%
    2016$2,679 $41,584
    2015$2,679 -0.3%$41,584
    2014$2,687 +26.1%$41,584 +14.6%
    2013$2,131 -4.5%$36,274
    2012$2,230 +15.5%$36,274
    2011$1,931 -13.7%$36,274 -18%
    2010$2,237 +5.5%$44,212
    2009$2,120 +2.3%$44,212
    2008$2,072 +20.9%$44,212 +14.2%
    2007$1,714 +11.4%$38,710
    2006$1,538 -0.1%$38,710
    2005$1,540 +22%$38,710 +35.2%
    2003$1,262 -0.7%$28,630
    2002$1,271 +3%$28,630 +6.6%
    2001$1,233 +3.3%$26,845
    2000$1,194 $26,845

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dry Ridge