Welcome to your new home, where comfort meets charm and beautiful mountain views greet you each day. This inviting space offers a warm and cozy atmosphere, perfect for creating lasting memories. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools, everything you need is just moments away while still enjoying the peace of a scenic setting. Come experience a place that truly feels like home.
Active under contract-no show
$496,000
456 Antares St, Reno, NV 89506
4beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$495,500 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$45/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain viewsWarm and cozy atmosphere
- 24 days |
- 1,153 |
- 90 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna Trischetti S.182392 775-287-4272,
Haute Properties NV
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005174
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 55441305
- Zoning: SF8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder name: D.R. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Silver Dollar Estates Area 2 Phase 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
- HOA name: Silver Dollar States
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,509
- Annual tax amount: $3,707
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$495,500
$471,000 - $520,000
$2,661/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $496,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $496,000+10.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $450,315$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 +3% | $117,428 +0.3% |
| 2024 | $3,496 +3.1% | $117,107 +4% |
| 2023 | $3,391 +311.4% | $112,615 +385.3% |
| 2022 | $824 | $23,205 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Stead