Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,100

    456 Bush Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204

    4beds
    1,200sqft
    Other Residential
    Built in 1991
    15 Acres Lot
    $291,100 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $1,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,100

    $262,000 - $323,000

    $1,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 1 bath house on 10 acres and a 2 bedroom 1 bath mini house on 5 acres being sold as a package deal on beautiful Tobesofkee creek surrounded by hardwoods with an abundance of fish and wildlife. Located on the east side of Lamar county between Barnesville and Forsyth. Call or Email for more information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 079045

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    12/1/2022Sold$135,000-64.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2022Price change$385,000+18.5%$321/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$325,000-43.5%$271/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for sale$575,000+618.8%$479/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$80,000$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #08156638 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$80,000-11.1%$67/sqft
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$90,000$75/sqft
    6/27/2017Listing removed$90,000$75/sqft
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$90,000+150.6%$75/sqft
    9/29/2016Listing removed$35,910$30/sqft
    Source: David Aldridge #25017905 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Listed for sale$35,910-77%$30/sqft
    Source: David Aldridge #25017905 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listing removed$156,457$130/sqft
    Source: LONGLEAF REALTY TRUST, LLC #07594519 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listed for sale$156,457$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,301 +18.6%$89,916 +18.6%
    2024$1,940 -7.3%$75,819
    2023$2,093 +465.1%$75,819 +515.5%
    2022$370 -5%$12,319
    2021$390 -0.2%$12,319
    2020$391 +4.1%$12,319
    2019$375 +0.5%$12,319
    2018$373 -0.5%$12,319
    2017$375 +0.5%$12,319
    2016$373 +0%$12,319
    2015$373 +3.3%$12,319
    2014$362 $12,319
    2013$362 $12,319
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $16,426
    2008-- $16,426
    2007-- $16,426 +14.3%
    2006-- $14,372
    2005-- $14,372
    2004-- $14,372 +28.4%
    2003-- $11,195

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30204