Skip main navigation
Sold for $246,900
Street View
  • $246,900

    456 Canyon Rd, Woodbury, GA 30293

    3beds
    2baths
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2023
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $272,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,876 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,400

    $259,000 - $286,000

    $1,876/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,876/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    456 Canyon Rd, Woodbury, GA 30293 is a single family home that contains 1,416 sq ft and was built in 2023. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $246,900 in June 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $272,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,876/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WO01017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woodbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$246,900$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$246,900$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103761 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$246,900$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20103761 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,844 -1.4%$100,120 +1.5%
    2024$4,911 +2536.7%$98,680 +2581.5%
    2023$186 -2.2%$3,680
    2022$190 -2.7%$3,680
    2021$196 -1.4%$3,680
    2020$199 +114.3%$3,680
    2019$93 -54.4%$3,680
    2018$203 +54.1%$3,680
    2017$132 -1.1%$3,680
    2016$133 $3,680 +17.9%
    2015$133 +29.5%$3,120
    2014$103 0%$3,120
    2013$103 $3,120
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $3,120 +2.3%
    2008-- $3,049
    2007-- $3,049
    2006-- $3,049
    2005-- $3,049 +50%
    2004-- $2,033
    2003-- $2,033
    2001-- $2,033
    2000-- $2,033

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30293