Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,500
  • $275,500

    456 Ginger Hill Road Road, Thomson, GA

    5beds
    2,892sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2.2 Acres Lot
    $294,000 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $2,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,000

    $253,000 - $329,000

    $2,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,662/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a multi-generational home that allows for separate living but closeness in the same space? Located on 2.2 acres this home checks the boxes. Upstairs features a Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. While the downstairs features a huge Great Room, 2 bedrooms, and 1 bath and wood burning stove and walk out exit. All new exterior paint, 1 car carport, fenced rear yard with large patio, several storage sheds,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Sorrells 706-830-6625,

    Re/max True Advantage,

    Jo Ann Sorrells 706-833-9140,

    Re/max True Advantage

    Bought with:

    Steven Lee Hale, 201191

    Bob Hale Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98182291MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Great room
    • Level: Ground
    • Dimensions: 24 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,892
    • Total interior livable area: 2,892 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Concrete, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Storm Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2.20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 240 x 433 x 238 x 244
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00510070
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2024Sold$275,500+1.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98182291 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Pending sale$270,500$94/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #533768 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$270,500$94/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$151 -90.2%$82,327 +37.5%
    2024$1,546 -0.4%$59,878 +3.2%
    2023$1,552 -1.2%$58,047 +4.4%
    2022$1,571 +18.3%$55,623 +19.4%
    2021$1,328 -1%$46,601 -1%
    2020$1,341 $47,058
    2019$1,341 -10.6%$47,058 -13.8%
    2018$1,500 +0.3%$54,580 +0.3%
    2017$1,496 +9.6%$54,420
    2016$1,365 +0.2%$54,420 0%
    2015$1,363 $54,426
    2014$1,363 -0.2%$54,426
    2013$1,366 $54,426
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004$618 --
    2003$618 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30824