Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • Listing Provided by: Leticia Pinedo, Broker
    Bought with: Leticia Pinedo, Broker
    $550,000

    456 N Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030

    4beds
    1,625sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    8,066 Square Feet Lot
    $746,200 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $3,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $746,200

    $694,000 - $791,000

    $3,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for an investor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leticia Pinedo DRE #01781725 leticiaspanishhillsregroup@gmail.com,

    Leticia Pinedo, Broker

    Bought with:

    Leticia Pinedo, DRE #01781725

    Leticia Pinedo, Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-21805MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,066 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers None, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2000263045
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

DateEventPrice
    4/2/2024Sold$550,000$338/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-21805 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Pending sale$550,000+52.8%$338/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-21805 Report a problem
    9/15/2022Sold$360,000-44.6%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2022Price change$649,900-3.7%$400/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #V1-12628 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$675,000+133.6%$415/sqft
    Source: Weichert Pro #V1-12628 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Sold$289,000+21.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listing removed$237,500$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002504 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$237,500+8%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002504 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$220,000+1.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2011Listed for sale$217,000-8.6%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002504 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listing removed$237,500$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002504 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listed for sale$237,500-4.6%$146/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD COAST #11002504 Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listing removed$249,000$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Vision #80013330 Report a problem
    10/14/2009Listed for sale$249,000$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Vision #80013330 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Listing removed$249,000$153/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 New Vision #80013330 Report a problem
    4/17/2009Price change$249,000-3.9%$153/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #80013330 Report a problem
    11/22/2008Listed for sale$259,000-39.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #80013330 Report a problem
    5/28/2004Sold$430,000+159%$265/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1999Sold$166,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,946 -19.6%$566,100 -21.8%
    2024$8,635 $724,200 +2%
    2023$8,635 +57.7%$710,000 +54.2%
    2022$5,477 +0.8%$460,421 +2%
    2021$5,432 -1.8%$451,394 +1%
    2020$5,531 +2.9%$446,767 +2%
    2019$5,374 +1.4%$438,008 +2%
    2018$5,298 +44.9%$429,420 +40%
    2017$3,655 +3.6%$306,634 +2%
    2016$3,526 -1%$300,623 +1.5%
    2015$3,562 +1.1%$296,109 +2%
    2014$3,522 $290,311 +0.5%
    2013-- $289,000 +7.8%
    2012-- $268,000 -3.2%
    2011-- $277,000 -10.9%
    2009-- $311,000 -31.8%
    2007-- $456,318 +2%
    2006-- $447,372 +2%
    2005-- $438,600 +144.1%
    2003-- $179,681 +2%
    2002-- $176,159 +2%
    2001$2,050 +4.7%$172,706 +2%
    2000$1,958 $169,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fremont South