Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $29,000

    45600 Silver Valley Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    3beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,099 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,099/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,099/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home available now! This beautiful remodeled home is across the street from Newberry Elementary school, close to freeway access and has a gorgeous desert, mountain view. It also comes with a spacious 4 car garage. You don't want to miss out on this great opportunity to call this home yours! Section 8 accepted! PROMOTIONAL BEING OFFERED $100 off the first months rent with approved application! Our rental requirements are the following: Each adult 18+ must submit an application Credit must be a 600 or better No prior evictions No open bankruptcies Income must be verifiable and show 3x the amount of the asking rent Positive rental history

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Oven

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0532102516000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for rent$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$1,600-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$1,675+4.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$1,600-5.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listing removed$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listed for rent$1,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #22-121539 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$630,000
    Source: CLAW #22-121539 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #21-770706 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for sale$630,000+110%
    Source: CLAW #21770706 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Sold$300,000-6.2%
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #505727 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Contingent$319,990
    Source: HDAOR #505727 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Pending sale$319,990
    Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #505727 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Price change$319,990-3%
    12/31/2020Listed for sale$329,990
    10/10/2020Pending sale$329,990
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$329,990
    8/22/2020Pending sale$329,990
    8/12/2020Price change$329,990+1.5%
    7/18/2020Pending sale$324,990
    7/18/2020Listed for sale$324,990

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019-- $29,000
    2018$738 +150%$29,000
    2017$295 $29,000
    2016$295 $29,000
    2015$295 $29,000
    2014$295 $29,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92365