Skip main navigation
Active
  • $849,000

    4562 Butterfly Ridge Dr, Folsom, CA 95630

    4beds
    2,278sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,061.67 Square Feet Lot
    $834,400 Zestimate®
    $373/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Versatile loftDesirable view lotFarmhouse apron-front sinkAbundant natural lightQuartz countertopsEnhanced bathroom finishesUpgraded stainless steel appliances
    Located in the highly desired Folsom Ranch community, this north-facing home in the Soleil collection by KB Home offers a stunning two-story open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining with over $60,000 in upgrades throughout. Featuring 9-foot first-floor ceilings and abundant natural light, the spacious great room seamlessly flows into the dining area and upgraded kitchen creating the perfect gathering space. The modern kitchen showcases warm natural wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large island with sink and dishwasher, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a built-in wall oven, farmhouse apron-front sink, and a built-in gas cooktop for a sleek and functional design. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the first floor, enhancing the home's modern feel. A downstairs den has been thoughtfully converted into a private ensuite, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, enjoy a versatile loft perfect for an additional living space, media room, or play area. Additional upgrades include solar, upgraded shaker cabinetry throughout, enhanced bathroom finishes, upgraded plumbing fixtures, smart Ecobee thermostats, structured wiring upgrades, and designer-selected touches throughout the home. Situated on a desirable view lot with no HOA and walking distance to Alder Creek Elementary, this move-in ready home is conveniently located near shopping, parks, and walking trails while offering the opportunity to enjoy one of Folsom's most sought-after master-planned communities.
    12 days
    |
    703
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ahrash Zamanianeyazdi DRE #02054063 916-812-9924,

    eXp Realty of California Inc.,

    Nathan Thach DRE #02190364 916-214-5952,

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226056489Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,278 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,061.67 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07238500380000
      • Zoning description: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stucco, Wood
      • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Meter on Site
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Available
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: Solar

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Folsom

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $373/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $726,000
      • Annual tax amount: $12,602
      • Price range: $849K - $849K
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $834,400

        $793,000 - $876,000

        $3,627/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$849,000+5.7%$373/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226056489 Report a problem
        4/25/2022Sold$803,000$353/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,602 -2%$726,000 -2%
        2024$12,854 -7%$741,000 -9.5%
        2023$13,823 +43.1%$818,663 +76.7%
        2022$9,659 +59.2%$463,207 +176%
        2021$6,068 $167,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95630

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable