A rare opportunity to create something intentional in a setting that feels quietly removed yet remarkably connected. This serene, gently level lot offers an ideal foundation for a custom residence or a thoughtfully designed investment property. Partially cleared, it already lends itself to an easy build and the potential for a generous, usable yard an increasingly valuable feature for intown living. Positioned for convenience, you're just minutes from I-285, Your DeKalb Farmers Market, and Stone Mountain Park, with shopping, dining, and MARTA access close at hand. Build now, or secure for the future either way, this is the kind of lot that's getting harder to find and easier to recognize once you see it.
Active
$87,500
4563 Ruby Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
--beds
--baths
0.52Acres
Residential Lot
Built in ----
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially clearedGenerous usable yardSerene gently level lot
- 46 days |
- 60 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachael King 7708261805,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10730638
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
- Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Level, Other
- Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed, Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 256 06 002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,000
- Annual tax amount: $906
- Date on market: 4/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 46 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Land Bank Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,893/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $87,500+1615.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2016 | Sold | $5,100-21.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2011 | Sold | $6,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 +1.2% | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $895 +7.3% | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $834 +6% | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $787 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $787 +45.9% | $10,800 +109.3% |
| 2020 | $539 | $5,160 |
| 2019 | $539 -0.1% | $5,160 -67.2% |
| 2018 | $540 +4.3% | $15,720 +238.8% |
| 2017 | $518 -42.7% | $4,640 -70.5% |
| 2016 | $903 | $15,720 +141.1% |
| 2014 | $903 | $6,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,520 -64.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $18,600 -30.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $26,592 -1.7% |
| 2010 | $1,397 -2.4% | $27,040 |
| 2009 | $1,431 -19.4% | $27,040 -27.3% |
| 2008 | $1,775 +15.7% | $37,200 |
| 2007 | $1,534 | $37,200 +19.7% |
| 2006 | $1,534 +4% | $31,080 |
| 2005 | $1,476 | $31,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30083