Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $825,000

    4564 Rabbit Mountain Road, Broomfield, CO 80020

    3beds
    3,915sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    7,971 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Highly sought-after ranch floorplan in the coveted Redleaf neighborhood of Broomfield! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car tandem garage blends comfort, function, and an unbeatable location. Gorgeous hardwood floors lead into an open, light-filled layout. Two spacious secondary bedrooms share a full hall bath, while the private primary suite is a true retreat with a large picture window, direct patio access, a 5-piece bath with double vanities, soaking tub, generous counter space, and an oversized walk-in closet. A dedicated home office offers ideal work-from-home space and can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, and the formal dining room provides flexible use to fit your lifestyle. The kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining with beautiful 42" wood cabinetry, abundant storage, a built-in desk, large seated island, and a sunny breakfast nook big enough for a second dining table. Fresh interior paint brightens every room, and the living room’s fireplace, built-ins and natural light create a warm, inviting feel. The huge unfinished basement with high ceilings is in excellent condition and ready for your vision to expand, create, and add value. Enjoy Colorado living from your private front porch or relax in the screened-in back patio, ideal for morning coffee or a quiet afternoon in your peaceful, low-maintenance backyard. Located near parks and trails, this home is a short walk to the Broomfield Commons and the Paul Derda Rec Center and minutes from shopping, dining, and the toll road for easy airport access. Meticulously cared for and move-in ready, this is ranch-style living at its best in one of Broomfield’s most desirable neighborhoods. Don’t miss it!
    7 days
    |
    568
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee O'Lear 303-827-8315 renee.olear@compass.com,

    Compass - Denver

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9646343MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Description: Also With Door To Patio/Sunroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: Bedroom #3 Currently Being Used As A 2nd Office
      Kitchen
      • Description: Large Seated Island, Breakfast Nook, Pantry, & Built-In Desk
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Description: Come In Through The Garage; Washer/Dryer Negotiable
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Description: With Gas Fireplace And Built-Ins
      • Level: Main
      Office
      • Level: Main
      Sun room
      • Description: Enclosed Patio Screened In
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Radon Mitigation System, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,915
      • Total interior livable area: 3,915 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,212
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 7,971 Square Feet
      • Features: Irrigated
      Details
      • Parcel number: R8861521
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Concrete, Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
      • HOA fee: $173 quarterly
      • HOA name: Redleaf Master Association
      • HOA phone: 303-429-2611
      Location
      • Region: Broomfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $768,790
      • Annual tax amount: $6,036
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property; Washer And Dryer
      • Ownership: Individual
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$825,000+106.3%$211/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9646343 Report a problem
        3/3/2008Sold$400,000+18.4%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/8/2007Sold$337,750$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,090 +0.4%$51,510 -0.3%
        2024$5,070 +12%$51,690 -3.6%
        2023$4,526 -3%$53,620 +28.2%
        2022$4,665 +9.7%$41,840
        2021$4,253 0%$41,840 +9.5%
        2020$4,255 -17%$38,200 -0.7%
        2019$5,126 $38,460 +5.4%
        2018$5,126 +8.1%$36,500 -12%
        2017$4,743 +2%$41,480 +20.7%
        2016$4,650 -1.5%$34,380 +16.7%
        2015$4,719 +10.8%$29,450
        2014$4,258 +3.1%$29,450 +1.9%
        2013$4,128 +2%$28,900
        2012$4,048 +1.2%$28,900
        2011$4,001 +0.8%$28,900 +1.5%
        2010$3,968 -2.2%$28,460
        2009$4,055 $28,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Red Leaf

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          55 / 100
          Bikeable