3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH 1 CAR GARAGE HOME READY TO MOVE-IN!!
ONLY SELF SHOWINGS AVAILABLE 7 AM TO 7:30 PM .CONTACT:
For application questions text/call/email:
Qualifications:
NO PREVIOUS EVICTIONS
CHECK CRIMINAL HISTORY
NO LANDLORD DEBT
NO UTILITY DEBT
INCOME NEEDS TO BE AT LEAST 3 TIMES THE MONTHLY RENT AFTER TAXES ($5,400).
ASSET PROTECTION INSURANCE REQUIRED. $17/month
WE ACCEPT PET WITH A $250 NON REFUNDABLE PET FEE AND $25 PER MONTH PER PET.MAXIMUM OF 1 SMALL PET. NO AGGRESSIVE BREEDS PERMITTED.
No utilities are included. Resident is responsible for all utilities as well as lawn maintenance. Utilities must be in resident's name the day of move in.
We collect a full month and security deposit for each home. The deposit must be paid within 48 hours of being approved in order to the hold the home. At the time of move in a full month rent is collected. Move-ins on or after the 15th of the month a full month plus the prorated rent must be paid before or on move-in day. All move-in expenses must be in form of a money order or cashiers check. After move-in residents can pay rents online ($3.00 fee), in the office, or by mail with personal checks or money orders. No cash accepted.
National Real Estate
210 N Bumby Ave Suite B
Orlando FL 32803 This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
4566 Chateau Rd, Orlando, FL 32808
3beds
1,377sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
- 40 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 292217594900140
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,800-5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2025 | Listing removed | $285,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+200.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Listing removed | $94,900$69/sqft |
Source: NATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC #O5398705 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $94,900+110.4%$69/sqft |
| 12/17/2012 | Sold | $45,100+67%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2012 | Sold | $27,000-59.6%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2001 | Sold | $66,900$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32808