4566 Independent is located in Bartlett. This beautiful 5 bedroom and 3 bath home is planted on a true 1 acre lot . Come be the first to view this gorgeous home newly built. Come get your new home to enjoy.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/7)
$399,999
4566 E Independent Rd, Arlington, TN 38002
5beds
2,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1 Acres Lot
$399,300 Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 118 days |
- 886 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ralph M Harvey,
List With Freedom.Com, Inc. 855-456-4945
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213140
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, 2nd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th or More Bedrooms, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Front
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 124 x 351
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: B0149 D00016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: I P B Society No 6 First Addn
Location
- Region: Arlington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,600
- Annual tax amount: $594
- Price range: $400K - $400K
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 303 days
Estimated market value
$399,300
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,841/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $399,999-3.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $414,999$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $414,999$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $414,999-5.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $439,000-4.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $459,999-1.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $479,000+12.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listing removed | $425,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+608.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Sold | $60,000-20%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Pending sale | $75,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $75,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 +14.5% | $13,650 +34.8% |
| 2024 | $518 | $10,125 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,125 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,125 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,125 +6% |
| 2020 | $849 | $9,550 -18.6% |
| 2019 | $849 +78.8% | $11,725 |
| 2018 | $475 -31.8% | $11,725 |
| 2017 | $696 +274.6% | $11,725 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $186 | $11,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,475 -0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,550 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,550 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,550 +0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,450 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,450 |
| 2006 | -- | $11,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38002