6642 Spring St, Trussville, AL 35173
Under construction (available July 2026)
Currently being built and ready to move in soon. Reserve today by contacting the builder.
What's special
- 40 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Harris Doyle Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
About the community

Source: Harris Doyle Homes, Inc.
10 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 6642 Spring St | $397,632 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 6655 Spring St | $375,515 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6638 Spring St | $376,025 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6634 Spring St | $394,502 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6632 Spring St | $417,431 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6679 Spring St | $422,532 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6639 Spring St | $470,869 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 6640 Spring St | $373,869 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 6636 Spring St | $378,580 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available July 2026 |
| 6663 Spring St | $452,295 | 4 bed / 4 bath | Pending |
Source: Harris Doyle Homes, Inc.
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$397,000
$377,000 - $417,000
$2,260/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $397,632+0.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $395,632+0.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $394,594+0.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $392,594+0.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $391,504-0.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $391,974+0.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $390,974+0.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $388,974$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 35173