Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $639,000

    4569 Windcrest Dr, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    1,980sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $16/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishesLow-maintenance backyardDual sinksMature landscapingOversized primary suiteAbundant natural lightSoaring ceilings
    Welcome to 4569 Windcrest Drive — a beautifully maintained home in a prime, convenient Northwest Reno location close to parks, shopping, dining, schools, and easy freeway access. Offering spacious living areas and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home combines comfort, functionality, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and inviting spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and opens seamlessly to the family room, creating the perfect space to gather with family and friends. The oversized primary suite offers a true retreat with a large bedroom, walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a relaxing garden tub perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Enjoy the ease of a low-maintenance backyard complete with turf, mature landscaping, and a large patio ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying Northern Nevada evenings. Located in one of Reno's most sought-after areas, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and easy living.
    2 days
    |
    209
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Penny Tenpenny S.171310 775-690-0458,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005898MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,980
      • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Artificial Turf, Level, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 40007306
      • Zoning: SF8

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Sage Point 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: None
      • HOA fee: $16 monthly
      • HOA name: Reno Vista Ridge Master POA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $323/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,841
      • Annual tax amount: $2,787
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$639,000$323/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005898 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$639,000+67.7%$323/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005898 Report a problem
        4/1/2019Sold$381,000+8.9%$192/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2016Listing removed$350,000$177/sqft
        Source: Sierra Realty, LLC #160017264 Report a problem
        12/3/2016Listed for sale$350,000+59.1%$177/sqft
        Source: Sierra Realty, LLC #160017264 Report a problem
        12/23/2011Sold$220,000+42.9%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/2010Sold$154,000-12%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/17/2000Sold$175,000+2%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/17/1995Sold$171,500$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,707 +4.5%$103,544 +6.9%
        2024$2,591 +3%$96,824 +3.7%
        2023$2,516 +3%$93,338 +17.6%
        2022$2,443 +3.1%$79,402 +11%
        2021$2,370 +3%$71,518 +5.8%
        2020$2,301 -2.9%$67,597
        2019$2,370 +3%$67,597 +10.3%
        2018$2,301 +12%$61,306 +1.2%
        2017$2,055 $60,564 -0.3%
        2016$2,055 $60,731 +2.8%
        2015$2,055 +3.2%$59,085 +4.6%
        2014$1,990 $56,469 +7.2%
        2013$1,990 $52,679
        2012-- $52,679 -0.9%
        2011-- $53,177 -4.6%
        2010-- $55,712 -8.9%
        2009-- $61,123 -14.4%
        2008-- $71,368
        2007-- $71,368 +9.9%
        2006-- $64,942 +15.7%
        2005-- $56,138 +6.7%
        2004-- $52,613 -0.1%
        2003-- $52,690 +0.7%
        2002-- $52,315
        2001-- $52,315

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mountain View

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable