Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $354,100

    457 Malone Ridge Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    4beds
    1,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    1 Acres Lot
    $354,100 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,036 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,100

    $333,000 - $375,000

    $2,036/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,036/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stately Split Entry home situated on an acre of land with an AMAZING view in Trinity Schools! Large room sizes with fresh updates throughout, to include new flooring and paint, light fixtures and a gorgeous full bath in the lower level with walk-in shower! This home offers an open and airy floor plan that flows from the kitchen to living room / dining room with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level (to include in in-suite master bath) PLUS a 4th bedroom in the lower level. Enjoy the outdoors on your peaceful rear deck or get cozy by the fireplace in the large Family Room in the Lower Level.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200080000000311

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Multi-Pane Windows, Disposal, Microwave Oven
    • County Or Parish: Washington
    • Heat Type: Electric
    • Cooling: Electric
    • Floors: Tile, Laminate
    • Style: Split Entry
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • County M 360: Washington
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2020Sold$255,000$182/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1469504 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Pending sale$255,000$182/sqft
    Source: PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC #1469504 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Price change$255,000-1.9%$182/sqft
    9/22/2020Listed for sale$260,000+13%$186/sqft
    9/25/2019Sold$230,000-4.1%$164/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1398310 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Pending sale$239,900$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMMUNITY REAL ESTATE #1398310 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$239,900+23.1%$171/sqft
    1/20/2016Sold$194,900+36.3%$139/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1081335 Report a problem
    11/12/2010Sold$143,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,058 +6.8%$208,300
    2024$3,799 $208,300
    2023$3,799 +7.7%$208,300
    2022$3,527 $208,300
    2021$3,527 +1.5%$208,300
    2020$3,474 +586.4%$208,300
    2018$506 +1367.6%$208,300
    2017$34 -65.4%$208,300 +1050.4%
    2016$100 $18,107
    2015$100 $18,107
    2014$100 -77.9%$18,107
    2013$451 $18,107
    2012-- $18,107
    2011-- $18,107
    2010-- $18,107
    2009-- $18,107
    2008-- $18,107
    2007-- $18,107
    2006-- $18,107
    2005-- $18,107
    2004-- $18,107
    2003-- $18,107
    2002-- $18,107
    2000-- $18,107

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wolfdale