Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $664,000

    457 Park Ave, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $664,000 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $2,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,000

    $584,000 - $757,000

    $2,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,763/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *RARELY AVAILABLE* sophisticated Park Avenue residence offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and two exceptional 3rd-floor bonus rooms. The private wrap-around porch invites you to experience breathtaking sunset views over historic Park Ave, while the high ceilings and expansive windows bathe the interior in natural light throughout the entire day. Rent includes high-speed fiber internet (1GB), heat, central AC, electric, water, parking Notable Features: Elegant Living Spaces: On the first floor two generously sized, carpeted living rooms create an ideal space for both relaxation and entertainment. Gourmet Oak Kitchen: The spacious kitchen showcases hardwood floors, a breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry, making it the perfect hub for culinary creativity. Spacious Bedrooms: A beautiful hand-crafted antique staircase leads to two second floor bedrooms, both include private en-suite baths, with the master suite boasting a custom oversize jacuzzi. Third Floor Bonus Rooms: The unit also includes two third-floor bonus rooms, currently serving as a yoga studio and walk-in closet, but easily adaptable as a bright & secluded home office or study. Other amenities: You will have your own dedicated washer & dryer, central AC, and two private, behind-house parking spaces! Submit your application today to secure an exclusive showing and explore the luxury and charm of this upscale Park Avenue residence! ** Rent includes 500gb high speed internet, central AC, heat, snowplowing, lawn maintenance. small dogs & cats negotiable. **

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: 500g Internet included, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2614001215212

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,900+16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$2,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2014Sold$340,000-6.3%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R243187 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$362,900-1.9%$181/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R243187 Report a problem
    3/16/2014Listed for sale$369,900+68.1%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R243187 Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$220,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $415,000
    2024-- $415,000 +14.1%
    2023-- $363,800
    2022-- $363,800
    2021-- $363,800
    2020-- $363,800 +7%
    2018-- $340,000
    2017$11,001 $340,000
    2016-- $340,000 +19.3%
    2015$6,533 $285,000
    2014-- $285,000
    2013-- $285,000
    2012-- $285,000 +5.6%
    2011-- $270,000
    2010-- $270,000
    2009-- $270,000
    2007-- $270,000
    2006-- $270,000
    2005-- $270,000
    2004-- $270,000 +22.7%
    2003-- $220,000
    2002-- $220,000
    2001-- $220,000
    2000-- $220,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue