Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    457 Rantoul St, Beverly, MA 01915

    2beds
    800sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats OK
    None laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Great layoutHigh ceilingsPerfect large space
    Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath, 3rd floor apartment in the heart of downtown Beverly on Rantoul Street. Within walking distance (5 min) to Beverly depot, a commuters dream. Perfect LARGE space and location, with easy access to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, and pharmacies. High ceilings with a great layout. 1 - off street parking spot guaranteed, with plenty of on street parking as well. Please contact me if you are interested in a showing.
    24 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: BEVEM0020B0202L

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Price change$2,300-1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,325+1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$2,295$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$2,295+4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$2,300+43.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2018Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for rent$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2017Sold$485,000+1.3%$606/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2017Pending sale$479,000$599/sqft
    Source: J. Barrett & Company #72224442 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for sale$479,000$599/sqft
    Source: J. Barrett & Company #72224442 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 01915