457 Stacy Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
Home value
$280,000
$263,000 - $300,000
$2,188/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,188/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,655/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,655/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wade Trammell 423-718-4815,
Keller Williams Realty
Wade Trammell, 367743
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Bathroom, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tub/shower Combo
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Porch - Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Few Trees, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1216902000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Stone
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $280,000$147/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1528336 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Contingent | $280,000$147/sqft |
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+187.2%$147/sqft |
| 12/6/2022 | Sold | $97,500-15.2%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Pending sale | $115,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2022 | Contingent | $115,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Price change | $115,000-8%$61/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1363271 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$66/sqft |
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $149,900$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 +21.9% | $160,019 +49.8% |
| 2024 | $2,890 +169.1% | $106,814 +20.2% |
| 2023 | $1,074 +1150% | $88,886 +217.4% |
| 2022 | $86 -85.2% | $28,002 |
| 2021 | $582 -33% | $28,002 |
| 2020 | $868 -1.6% | $28,002 |
| 2019 | $882 +1.6% | $28,002 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $868 +66% | $25,886 +17% |
| 2017 | $523 +4306.6% | $22,123 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $12 | $21,026 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $12 +94.9% | $20,756 +0% |
| 2013 | $6 | $20,755 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30721