Skip main navigation
Sold for $349,999
  • $349,999

    457 W Maple Street, Exeter, CA 93221

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $344,900 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,900

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,183/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Exeter! This beautiful 3 bedroom 1.75 bath home boasts charm, character and original craftsmanship and will certainly "wow" you! This home is move-in ready, spacious, well maintained, and an immaculate home that truly shows pride of ownership. In addition to many features ,this home also offers a cute basement/office which can be utilized as an additional bedroom. This home is also conveniently located near downtown, schools, shopping and restaurants. This home sits on a large corner lot which is fully fenced to include a large RV parking with electrical hook-ups. The backyard is great for entertaining. An added bonus is a refreshing pool for those hot summer months! This property is a must see!! Seller is now working nights. NO SHOWINGS between 8:00-4:00

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Gomez-Mendoza 559-936-0715,

    Bloom Group, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Charlotte B Duerig, DRE #01768326

    Miramar International Calloway

    Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 239306MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,350
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 83 x 84
    • Features: Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 135054036000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Exeter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$349,999$259/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #239306 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$349,999$259/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #239306 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$349,999+120.1%$259/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #239306 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listing removed$159,000+3.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Modern Broker, Inc. #120167 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Sold$153,000-3.8%$113/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #120167 Report a problem
    1/14/2016Listed for sale$159,000+23.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Modern Broker, Inc. #120167 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$129,000-0.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$129,900$96/sqft
    Source: Big Realty #425881 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listing removed$129,900$96/sqft
    Source: Big Realty #416252 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Listed for sale$129,900+44.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Big Realty #416252 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Sold$90,000-29.5%$67/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #102647 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Sold$127,576+50.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2001Sold$85,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,940 -0.3%$177,566 +2%
    2024$1,946 +2.7%$174,085 +2%
    2023$1,895 +2.1%$170,673 +2%
    2022$1,857 +0.8%$167,327 +2%
    2021$1,843 +1.1%$164,046 +1%
    2020$1,823 +3.1%$162,364 +2%
    2019$1,768 +4.6%$159,181 +2%
    2018$1,690 +1.1%$156,060 +2%
    2017$1,671 +25.7%$153,000 +16.8%
    2016$1,329 $130,968 +1.5%
    2015$1,329 $129,000 +43.3%
    2014-- $90,000 -13.5%
    2013-- $104,015 +2%
    2012-- $101,975 +2%
    2011-- $99,976 +4.6%
    2007-- $95,601 +2%
    2006-- $93,727 +30.4%
    2005-- $71,887 -20.2%
    2004-- $90,087 +1.9%
    2003-- $88,434 +2%
    2002-- $86,700 +26.6%
    2001-- $68,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93221