Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $45K (5/13)
$1,150,000
4beds
2,304sqft

4611 Shark Dr, Bradenton, FL 34208

4beds
2,304sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1994
9,409 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$499 price/sqft
$168/mo HOA

What's special

Screened-in pool and spaDual-sided waterfall islandUpdated paversQuartz countertopsCustom built-insWaterfront residenceCustom cabinetry

Designed for true boating enthusiasts, this exceptional waterfront residence offers direct Gulf access with no lifts or locks. Positioned on a deep saltwater canal with a generous turning basin, the property features a 61-foot composite dock, a 36x13 covered 10,000-lb boat lift that is easily increased for larger scale boats. Gem ...

106 days
|
923
|
53
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8439783MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Outdoor 3

Listing Provided by:

Betanda Schalasky 219-213-1892,

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 813-908-8788

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Dining Room, Living Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bidet, Dual Closets
  • Level: First
  • Area: 406 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 29x14
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Bidet, Dual Sinks, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 165 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x11
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Bidet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 78 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x6
Bathroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 5x6
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 99 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x9
Family room
  • Features: Bar
  • Level: First
  • Area: 315 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 21x15
Foyer
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 135 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x9
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 324 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 27x12
Heating
  • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Bar Fridge, Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,072
  • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Carport spaces: 1
  • Covered spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water, Canal, Intracoastal Waterway, River
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Canal,Intracoastal Waterway,River
  • Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean to Bay Access, Intracoastal Waterway Access, Marina Access, River Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Lift - Covered, No Wake Zone, Riprap
  • Body of water: MANATEE RIVER
Lot
  • Size: 9,409 Square Feet
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Sloped, Street Dead-End
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 1065700203
  • Zoning: RSF4.5*
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1994

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Golf Carts OK, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Subdivision: RIVERDALE REV
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Services included: Common Area Taxes, Recreational Facilities
  • HOA fee: $168 monthly
  • HOA name: Access Mgmt/ Jamie Herter
  • HOA phone: 813-607-2220
  • Second HOA name: The Inlets at Riverdale
  • Second HOA phone: 941-491-2339
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Bradenton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $499/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $700,723
  • Annual tax amount: $5,826
  • Date on market: 2/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 104 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Price change$1,150,000-3.8%$499/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8439783 Report a problem
3/12/2026Price change$1,195,000-2.8%$519/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8439783 Report a problem
2/1/2026Listed for sale$1,230,000-1.6%$534/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8439783 Report a problem
10/2/2025Listing removed$1,250,000$543/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4658830 Report a problem
7/17/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000$543/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4658830 Report a problem
7/3/2025Listing removed$1,250,000$543/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4633697 Report a problem
3/6/2025Price change$1,250,000-5.7%$543/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4633697 Report a problem
2/4/2025Price change$1,325,000-1.9%$575/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4633697 Report a problem
12/30/2024Listed for sale$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4633697 Report a problem
11/27/2024Listing removed$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4623920 Report a problem
10/5/2024Listed for sale$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4623920 Report a problem
6/5/2023Listing removed--
Source: Stellar MLS #A4568722 Report a problem
5/4/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4568722 Report a problem
3/27/2023Listing removed--
Source: Stellar MLS #A4560792 Report a problem
2/28/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4560792 Report a problem
2/26/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4560792 Report a problem
2/24/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+175.5%$586/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4560792 Report a problem
11/29/2017Sold$490,000+0%$213/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/5/2017Price change$489,777-1%$213/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
10/3/2017Price change$494,777-1%$215/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
9/14/2017Price change$499,777-2.3%$217/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
8/22/2017Price change$511,777-2.5%$222/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
8/8/2017Price change$524,777-0.9%$228/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
6/27/2017Listed for sale$529,777+51.4%$230/sqft
Source: RELAX REALTY GROUP INC #A4189826 Report a problem
4/18/2017Sold$350,000$152/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,826 +2.4%$432,751 +4.3%
2023$5,689 +2.7%$414,865 +3%
2022$5,542 -0.3%$402,782 +3%
2021$5,560 +2.1%$391,050 +1.4%
2020$5,444 +1.3%$385,651 +2.3%
2019$5,373 $376,980 +1.9%
2018$5,373 +0.7%$369,951 +1.9%
2017$5,336 +4.4%$363,151 +1.6%
2016$5,108 $357,309 +6.5%
2015$5,108 $335,612 +8%
2014$5,108 +42.6%$310,610 +24.8%
2013$3,582 +358148%$248,931 +1.7%
2012$1 $244,770 +3%
2011$1 $237,641 +1.5%
2010-- $234,129 +2.7%
2009$3,262 -1.9%$227,974 +0.1%
2008$3,324 +5%$227,746 +3%
2007$3,166 -4.5%$221,113 +2.5%
2006$3,316 +0.3%$215,720 +3%
2005$3,306 +2%$209,437 +3%
2004$3,241 +7.4%$203,337 +4.3%
2002$3,019 +3.3%$194,869 +1.6%
2001$2,921 +1.4%$191,800 +3%
2000$2,881 $186,214

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,410/mo
Principal & interest
$5833
Property taxes
$1409
HOA Fees
$168
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,097,400

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $3,778/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34208