MOVE IN READY! $10,000 use as you choose incentive AND receive up to $7,500 towards closing costs OR 3.49% FHA ARM with use of Silverton Mortgage! Come join your neighbors in beautiful Mimms Trail with expected completion of April 2026! The CLERMONT C floorplan 4 BR/3.5 BA design by Harris Doyle homes is a two level floor plan with the primary bedroom on the main floor! The upstairs loft provides extra entertaining space, in additional to the great room downstairs. All 4 bedrooms have walk-in closets! Bedroom 3 has its on private bathroom. Included structural options for this home are included in the listing photos.
Located less than 2 miles from I85 and less than 1 mile from Chewacla State Park. Mimms Trail has A+ amenities including community pond, garden, spacious swimming pool, sidewalks with street lamps and abundant green space.
New construction
Price increase: $3.9K (4/1)
$533,645
2645 Rutland Rd, Auburn, AL 36832
4beds
2,824sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious swimming poolTwo level floor planCommunity pondSidewalks with street lampsGreat room downstairsAbundant green space
- 115 days |
- 256 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRISTINA WRIGHT,
HARRIS DOYLE HOMES 205-982-2396
Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 178371Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Attic
- Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Simulated Wood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,824
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: < 1/2 Acre
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Harris Doyle
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Date on market: 1/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 115 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $533,645+0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: LCMLS #178371 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $529,795+0.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $529,508+0.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $527,508+0.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $525,620-0.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $526,070+0.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $525,720+0.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $523,720+5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $498,800$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36832