Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $337,500

    4573 Main St NE, Fridley, MN 55421

    3beds
    2baths
    1,354sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $1,808 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,808/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,808/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new investment opportunity! This beautiful duplex in Fridley is highly sought after and easy to rent. The lower unit features one bedroom and one bathroom, while the upper unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom. You can choose to rent out both units or live in one and rent the other to help with expenses. The lower level offers plush carpeting, a cozy bedroom, and a kitchen with enough space for a table. The upper level boasts hardwood floors that were refinished a few years ago, a large kitchen with room for a table and a HUGE pantry, and two generously sized bedrooms. The lower level also has a shared laundry/utility room, and the property has an oversized two-car detached garage. Currently, tenants in the upper unit pay $1470 per month and are on a month-to-month lease, while the lower unit was most recently advertised for $1050 per month and is currently vacant. The tenants are responsible for paying the electric bill, and the landlord pays for other utilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Trudeau 651-210-1343,

    Total Freedom Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Magno A Ortiz

    Greenway Homes Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6523592MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,354
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 823
    • Finished area below ground: 531

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (26x22), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (15)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,410 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80 x 129
    Details
    • Foundation area: 864
    • Parcel number: 263024330123
    • Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected, Lake Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fridley
    • Subdivision: Rear Bl 13 14 & 15 Plymouth

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Sold$337,500+2.3%$249/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6523592 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Pending sale$330,000$244/sqft
    4/24/2024Listed for sale$330,000+135.5%$244/sqft
    3/19/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Total Freedom Realty Report a problem
    2/17/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Total Freedom Realty Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$140,100$103/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4340571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,534 +4.5%$307,300 -1.2%
    2024$4,338 +20.4%$311,100 -0.6%
    2023$3,604 +14.9%$313,100 +9.3%
    2022$3,135 $286,400 +42.2%
    2021-- $201,470 -6.2%
    2019$2,485 +14.2%$214,700 +14.1%
    2018$2,175 +19.8%$188,200 +24.1%
    2017$1,815 +6.5%$151,700 +13%
    2016$1,704 +6.7%$134,200
    2015$1,598 +1%$134,200 +19.9%
    2014$1,582 +1.3%$111,900
    2013$1,562 -4%--
    2012$1,626 -2.1%--
    2011$1,661 -14.8%--
    2010$1,949 +2.9%--
    2008$1,894 +15.4%--
    2007$1,640 +6%--
    2006$1,547 +21.5%--
    2005$1,274 +22.8%--
    2004$1,038 +14.8%--
    2003$904 -7%--
    2002$972 -3.5%--
    2001$1,007 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plymouth