Turn-Key Luxury in the Heart of Clinton Corners! Escape to pure Hudson Valley serenity with this brand-new, completely turn-key 4-bed, 2.5-bath log cabin–style home set on 8+ private wooded acres. Designed with rich wood finishes, soaring vaulted ceilings, and oversized windows, this home brings the tranquility of the surrounding forest right into every room. What truly sets this property apart is its top-of-the-line, high-efficiency infrastructure—built for exceptional comfort, modern performance, and long-term energy savings. Move in with confidence, knowing every major system is new, high quality, and built to last. Enjoy cozy, character-filled living spaces and a high-ceilinged lower level already prepped for easy expansion—add up to 900 sq ft for a media room, gym, studio, or guest suite. Step onto the expansive wrap-around deck for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or peaceful woodland views. With towering trees, wildlife, and total privacy, it’s a true retreat. All this just minutes from Clinton Vineyards, Rhinebeck, Upton Lake, local farms, trails, wineries, and easy Taconic access. Rustic charm meets modern performance—fully turn-key, beautifully built, and ready to enjoy from day one.
Approximately 900sf of basement not included in the square footage- basement has heat and dry-walls and egress window. Whole-house generator included in sale and fueled by propane. Oversized septic for expansion or second dwelling possibilities!
For sale
$999,000
76 Woodlands Trail, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
4beds
2,400sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
8.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 418 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-228-2656,
Nicole A. Orefice 914-830-7036,
Janine Hennigan 914-629-4878,
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 997958
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Inside
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,See Remarks,Storage Space
- Attic: Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 8.71 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1324006467008471300000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Log,Modern,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Blown-In Insulation, Log Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $16,492
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,000-4.8%$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,049,000$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $1,049,000-4.5%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,099,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12514