Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,200

    4575 Derby Loop, Fairburn, GA 30213

    5beds
    2,778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $323,200 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $2,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,200

    $304,000 - $339,000

    $2,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10309631

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,778 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Attached, Foyer, Garage, Laundry, Roof Type: Composition, Street Lights, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09F310201441787

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairburn

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,140

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2024Listing removed$2,140$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10309631 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listed for rent$2,140$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10309631 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$2,140$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$2,140-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Price change$2,240-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$2,340-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$2,415-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Price change$2,465-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$2,540-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$2,590+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #20113080 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20113080 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for rent$2,595+13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/12/2022Listed for rent$2,295+18%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/1/2020Sold$275,202+54.6%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2019Listing removed$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal LLC #8698272 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for rent$1,945$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$178,000-6.1%$64/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8604627 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Pending sale$189,600$68/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty, Inc. #6570734 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$189,600+137%$68/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8604627 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Sold$80,000-4.8%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2011Listed for sale$84,000-66.5%$30/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/24/2011Sold$250,766+25.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold$199,900$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,006 -0.2%$129,960
    2023$5,015 +24.5%$129,960 +26.5%
    2022$4,028 +20.7%$102,720 +23.2%
    2021$3,337 +66%$83,360 +17.1%
    2020$2,010 +19.1%$71,200 +2.2%
    2019$1,687 $69,640 +16.5%
    2018$1,687 $59,760 +93.3%
    2017$1,687 +62.3%$30,920
    2016$1,039 -17.8%$30,920
    2015$1,264 -5.2%$30,920
    2014$1,333 +3.7%$30,920
    2013$1,286 +4.7%$30,920
    2012$1,228 $30,920 -31.3%
    2011-- $45,040 -23.9%
    2010$2,202 +2.8%$59,200
    2009$2,143 $59,200 -17.9%
    2008-- $72,120 -0.1%
    2007$2,475 $72,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30213