14951 Rowan Oak St, Gulfport, MS 39503
Newly built
No waiting required — this home is brand new and ready for you to move in.
What's special
- 5 days |
- 96 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Meritage Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: 2.0
- Stories: 2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
About the community

Source: Meritage Homes
4 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 14951 Rowan Oak St | $172,990 | 2 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 14945 Rowan Oak St | $172,990 | 2 bed / 3 bath | Move-in ready |
| 14955 Rowan Oak St | $169,990 | 2 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 14962 Rowan Oak St | $173,990 | 2 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Meritage Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$172,700
$164,000 - $181,000
$1,685/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $172,990-1.5%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $175,600$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,600$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 39503