Situated on an oversized 11,807 sf lot in Pecan Ridge, 7327 Trail Ridge Dr offers a rare combination of space and thoughtful upgrades. Built in 2024, this modern 1-story home features engineered wood floors throughout with no carpet, high ceilings, an upgraded fireplace, upgraded primary shower, and built-in Sonos speakers in the kitchen, living room, and covered back patio. The open-concept layout is both functional and inviting, with quality finishes and a spacious backyard with room to enjoy. Pecan Ridge offers residents access to a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, trails, and more, and is known for its peaceful, welcoming, family-friendly feel. Schedule a showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (5/19)
$415,000
7327 Trail Ridge Dr, Fulshear, TX 77441
4beds
2,159sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.27 Acres Lot
$405,100 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$96/mo HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 355 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jon Caballero TREC #0622138 281-957-4123,
Happen Houston,
Christina Tran TREC #0686929 832-606-9586,
Happen Houston
Source: HAR,MLS#: 50486682
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Free Standing
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,159
- Total interior livable area: 2,159 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Back Green Space
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 6554060030270901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Unknown
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Pecan Ridge Sec 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $1,150 annually
Location
- Region: Fulshear
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,604
- Annual tax amount: $8,819
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$405,100
$385,000 - $425,000
$2,626/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $429,900-4.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,900$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $295,604 +503.3% |
| 2024 | $896 | $49,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77441