Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,195,000
2beds
1,332sqft

912 N Shore Dr, Anna Maria, FL 34216

2beds
1,332sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
3,694 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$897 price/sqft

What's special

Beautifully updated homeAttached one-car garageGazebo for morning coffee

Gorgeous recently renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom cottage is perfectly situated on the north end of Anna Maria Island. The beautifully updated home is conveniently located just across the street from Bayfront Park, it offers access to paddleboarding and kayaking, while also providing scenic views of Tampa Bay and the Sunshine Skyway Bridge. ...

161 days
|
1,747
|
70
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4674847MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Jason Sato 941-778-7200,

SATO REAL ESTATE INC. 941-778-7200

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Shower
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,644
  • Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Bay/Harbor - Partial
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Bay/Harbor - Partial
Lot
  • Size: 3,694 Square Feet
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo
  • Parcel number: 6852400008
  • Zoning: R1
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1965

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: SHORE ACRES
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Anna Maria

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $897/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,025,726
  • Annual tax amount: $13,637
  • Date on market: 12/10/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 162 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
12/11/2025Listed for sale$1,195,000-4.3%$897/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4674847 Report a problem
9/1/2025Listing removed$1,249,000$938/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4640054 Report a problem
2/12/2025Listed for sale$1,249,000-21.7%$938/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4640054 Report a problem
7/11/2024Listing removed$1,595,000$1,197/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4593135 Report a problem
12/22/2023Listed for sale$1,595,000+127.9%$1,197/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4593135 Report a problem
1/6/2021Sold$700,000-12.4%$526/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4478194 Report a problem
12/21/2020Pending sale$799,000$600/sqft
Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #A4478194 Report a problem
9/15/2020Listed for sale$799,000+8.1%$600/sqft
Source: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY #A4478194 Report a problem
9/12/2019Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
8/28/2019Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/21/2019Listing removed$739,000$555/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Longboat Key #A4433950 Report a problem
4/19/2019Listed for sale$739,000+260.5%$555/sqft
Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES R E #A4433950 Report a problem
4/11/2012Sold$205,000-45.2%$154/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/15/2011Listing removed$374,000$281/sqft
Source: WAGNER REALTY #M5821557 Report a problem
7/14/2011Price change$374,000-3.9%$281/sqft
Source: WAGNER REALTY #M5821557 Report a problem
6/19/2011Price change$389,000-13.4%$292/sqft
Source: WAGNER REALTY #M5821557 Report a problem
11/14/2010Listed for sale$449,000$337/sqft
Source: Duncan Real Estate #M5817567 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$13,637 -0.1%$782,992 +10%
2023$13,657 +33.3%$711,811 +10%
2022$10,247 +24%$647,101 +31.8%
2021$8,263 +11.5%$490,984 +10%
2020$7,413 +2.9%$446,349 +4.1%
2019$7,205 $428,965 +93.6%
2018$7,205 +120.4%$221,596 +2.1%
2017$3,269 +6.7%$217,038 +2.1%
2016$3,065 $212,574 +0.7%
2015$3,065 $211,096 +0.8%
2014$3,065 +0.5%$209,421 +1.5%
2013$3,048 +304679%$206,326 +12.9%
2012$1 $182,795 -2%
2011$1 $186,550 +41.8%
2010-- $131,593 +2.7%
2009$1,731 +0.3%$128,133 +0.1%
2008$1,727 +5.8%$128,005 +3%
2007$1,632 +8.1%$124,277 +2.5%
2006$1,510 -1.4%$121,246 +3%
2005$1,531 +0.3%$117,715 +3%
2004$1,527 -7.1%$114,286 +1.9%
2003$1,643 +2.7%$112,155 +2.4%
2002$1,600 +3.5%$109,526 +1.6%
2001$1,546 +2%$107,801 +3%
2000$1,516 $104,661

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,525/mo
Principal & interest
$6061
Property taxes
$1464
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,119,600

    $1.06M - $1.18M

    $2,909/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34216