New construction
$4,495,000
4beds
2,602sqft
513 N Bay Blvd, Anna Maria, FL 34216
4beds
2,602sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2026
5,998 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$1,728 price/sqft
What's special
Cozy fireplaceOffice with built-in bookshelvesPlenty of natural lightMultiple spacious balconies
Welcome to The Beachwood! Discover coastal elegance in this brand-new constructed home with elevator on the coveted North End of Anna Maria Island. This exceptional 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the ultimate island lifestyle with contemporary elegance and breathtaking views. Boasting a private heated saltwater pool & spa surrounded by tropical palms, ...
- 16 days |
- 909 |
- 45 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4691979
Listing Provided by:
Jason Sato 941-778-7200,
SATO REAL ESTATE INC. 941-778-7200
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4691979
Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,122
- Total interior livable area: 2,602 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Intracoastal Waterway
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Intracoastal Waterway
Lot
- Size: 5,998 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 6852900007
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: SHORE ACRES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Anna Maria
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,728/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $772,030
- Annual tax amount: $9,574
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $4,495,000+1596.2%$1,728/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2009 | Sold | $265,000-33.6%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $399,000+114.5%$153/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2000 | Sold | $186,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,046 -26.6% | $504,825 -32.7% |
| 2023 | $15,043 +27.7% | $750,426 +10% |
| 2022 | $11,778 +14.4% | $682,205 +10% |
| 2021 | $10,298 +11% | $620,186 +10% |
| 2020 | $9,275 +2.9% | $563,805 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $9,014 | $541,805 +1.7% |
| 2018 | $9,014 +2.2% | $532,575 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $8,822 +46.3% | $514,431 +4.5% |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $492,149 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $475,261 +35% |
| 2014 | $6,031 +15.5% | $352,173 +15% |
| 2013 | $5,223 +522156% | $306,237 +14.9% |
| 2012 | $1 | $266,518 -2.4% |
| 2011 | $1 | $273,020 +5.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $259,804 -8.4% |
| 2009 | $4,956 -10.9% | $283,761 -17.2% |
| 2008 | $5,564 +28.5% | $342,663 +19.1% |
| 2007 | $4,330 -4.9% | $287,603 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $4,555 +0.3% | $280,588 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,542 +1.9% | $272,416 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,457 +0.7% | $264,482 +13.3% |
| 2003 | $4,426 +30.4% | $233,455 +31% |
| 2002 | $3,394 +25.9% | $178,230 +24.2% |
| 2001 | $2,696 +11.4% | $143,524 +13.5% |
| 2000 | $2,421 | $126,439 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$28,306/mo
Principal & interest
$22800
Property taxes
$5506
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$4,355,700
$4.14M - $4.57M
$8,794/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34216