Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,200

    4579 Summit Bridge Rd, Middletown, DE 19709

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $283,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,200

    $261,000 - $306,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,700/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Middletown. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch is fully updated and offers a large fenced yard. This ranch home offer luxury vinyl plank floors, spacious living room with large windows and bright kitchen all in the Appoquinimink School District. REMARKS: 1)Pets considered with Owner's approval and pet deposit 2)No smoking permitted of any type 3)Tenant responsible for utilities 4)Tenant responsible for all landscaping 5)Tenant to use area rugs in high traffic areas of wood floors, floor protectors under furniture resting on hardwoods 6)All occupants, aged 18 and older, are required to undergo a criminal background check Tenants must have: * A Credit Score of 625 or higher, * Satisfactory Landlord References or Mortgage payment history. * Income 3x monthly rent. * All occupants, ages 18 and older, must apply and undergo criminal background check. All White Robbins Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. BROKER Compensation: 20% of Monthly Rent Seller Concession: No

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pets conditional with owner's approval
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301200028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC521930 Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$202,000-14%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2021Pending sale$235,000
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC521930 Report a problem
    3/23/2021Price change$235,000-9.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC521930 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$260,000+687.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC521930 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Sold$33,000-17.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/6/2018Pending sale$40,000
    Source: RE/MAX EAGLE REALTY #1000146942 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: RE/MAX EAGLE REALTY #1000146942 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Pending sale$40,000
    Source: RE/MAX EAGLE REALTY #1000146942 Report a problem
    2/14/2018Listed for sale$40,000-42.8%
    Source: RE/MAX EAGLE REALTY #1000146942 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listing removed$69,900
    Source: Partners Realty #1000324819 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$69,900
    Source: Partners Realty, LLC #7009008 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $303,200 +2020.3%
    2024$598 +17.7%$14,300
    2023$509 -0.7%$14,300
    2022$512 +1.2%$14,300
    2021$506 +1.2%$14,300
    2020$500 -41.9%$14,300
    2019$861 -58.6%$14,300
    2017$2,079 +966.2%$14,300
    2016$195 $14,300
    2015$195 +2.8%$14,300
    2014$190 $14,300
    2013-- $14,300
    2012-- $14,300
    2011-- $14,300
    2010-- $14,300
    2009-- $14,300
    2008-- $14,300
    2007-- $14,300
    2006-- $14,300
    2005-- $14,300
    2004-- $14,300
    2003-- $14,300
    2002-- $14,300
    2001-- $14,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19709