Skip main navigation
Active
$349,000
3beds
1,712sqft

183 Timothy Ln NW, Lilburn, GA 30047

3beds
1,712sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 1985
0.27 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$204 price/sqft

What's special

Welcoming front porchSeparate dining roomTimeless curb appealClassic architectural detailsEat-in kitchenBeautifully landscaped corner lotPrivate yard and deck

Welcome to this charming Victorian-style home full of character and opportunity in the highly desirable Parkview High School district. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming front porch and classic architectural details. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, including a ...

16 days
|
2,410
|
96
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7763983MLS Logo

Cindy Bunch,

Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-491-9652

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7763983MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
  • Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters, View to Family Room
  • Fireplace features: None
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,712
  • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,712
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Dimensions: 120 X 120
  • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: R6133 142
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Victorian
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1985

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $370
  • Date on market: 5/3/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026Listed for sale$349,000-4.4%$204/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10756399 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listing removed$365,000$213/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10636380 Report a problem
3/16/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$213/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10636380 Report a problem
1/19/2026Price change$375,000-1.2%$219/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10636380 Report a problem
1/13/2026Price change$379,500-1.7%$222/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10636380 Report a problem
11/3/2025Listed for sale$385,900$225/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10636380 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,040/mo
Principal & interest
$1752
Property taxes
$288
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $345,700

    $328,000 - $363,000

    $2,153/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30047