Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    458 Campen Road, Beaufort, NC 28516

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $430,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,300

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,457/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Improvement! Stunning fully renovated ranch, No HOA! 3-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located near downtown Beaufort, marinas, restaurants, shopping, and coastal attractions. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Originally built in 1969, this property has been completely renovated in 2024 from top to bottom, offering modern comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Updates include windows, electrical system, plumbing, HVAC system, water heater, fiber cement siding and roof. Interior features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, Stainless-Steel appliances and big island to add elegance to the open concept. Enjoy outdoor living on the back deck for entertaining or relaxing. The extensive 0.83-acre lot provides excellent potential for future expansion or outdoor enhancements. Don't miss this move-in ready opportunity at an excellent value.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Tribus 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Sharon Barnes, 101616

    Eddy Myers Real Estate

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100550166MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13.6 x 10.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10.6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 26 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,645
    • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel, On Site, Unpaved
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 125 x 274 x 127 x 300
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 730612850517000
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$430,000-4.2%$261/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100550166 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$449,000$273/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100550166 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$449,000-2.2%$273/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100550166 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$459,000+1.8%$279/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100550166 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listing removed$451,000-1.7%$274/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100467937 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$459,000-2.3%$279/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100467937 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listing removed$469,900$286/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434884 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Price change$469,900-2.1%$286/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434884 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$479,900-2%$292/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434884 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$489,900-2%$298/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434884 Report a problem
    3/25/2024Listed for sale$499,900+244.8%$304/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100434884 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Sold$145,000-2.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100396189 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$149,000$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100396189 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$149,000+272.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100396189 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Sold$40,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,392 +57.2%$143,451 +50%
    2023$885 +1.1%$95,608
    2022$876 $95,608 +2.1%
    2021$876 $93,601 -2.1%
    2020$876 +42.4%$95,608 -28.1%
    2019$615 $133,041
    2017$615 +14.6%$133,041
    2016$537 $133,041
    2015$537 +1.3%$133,041 -21.5%
    2014$530 $169,458
    2013-- $169,458
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $178,521
    2009-- $178,521

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28516