Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $7.9K (3/19)
    $167,000

    458 Cerromar Rd Unit 484, Venice, FL 34293

    2beds
    975sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $157,600 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $599/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large lanaiCommunity poolSpacious private lanai
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Farmington Vistas within Plantation Golf & Country Club, this light and bright 2/2 condo is attractively priced and incredibly versatile. The HOA Fee includes roof (which is new) water, sewer, cable, exterior maintenance, pool, clubhouse. This home is perfect as a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property. Why not do both! Enjoy the home at your leisure and rent for additional income when you're not there! Check out the large lanai where you will most likely be spending the majority of your time! Ideally situated near beautiful Gulf beaches, historic downtown Venice with its charming restaurants and vibrant arts scene, and just minutes from Wellen Park and Cool Today Park — you’ll always have activities and entertainment nearby. Prefer to relax? Enjoy the spacious private lanai or unwind by the community pool. Optional membership at The Plantation Golf & Country Club provides access to two golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness facilities, bocce ball, dining, as well as social events. Come see this wonderful opportunity today and make it your own!
    82 days
    |
    284
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lorraine Best 732-547-9447,

    EDG REALTY LLC 941-499-3291,

    Elizabeth Groshar 305-748-8659,

    EDG REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4683225MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Storage Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x7
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 552 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24x23
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,281
      • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 26.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0443141265
      • Zoning: RSF2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FARMINGTON VISTAS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
      • Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $599 monthly
      • HOA name: AMI PROPERTY MANAGEMENY
      • HOA phone: 941-493-0287
      • Second HOA name: Plantation Golf and Country Club
      Location
      • Region: Venice

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,421
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 83 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $157,600

        $150,000 - $165,000

        $2,353/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Price change$167,000-4.5%$171/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683225 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$174,900+18.6%$179/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683225 Report a problem
        9/12/2019Sold$147,500-1.7%$151/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #N6103926 Report a problem
        8/13/2019Pending sale$150,000$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Palm Realty #N6103926 Report a problem
        7/23/2019Price change$150,000-10.7%$154/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE #N6103926 Report a problem
        4/13/2019Price change$168,000-5.9%$172/sqft
        Source: LAURA B KOPPLE INC #N6103926 Report a problem
        3/6/2019Price change$178,500-4.5%$183/sqft
        Source: LAURA B KOPPLE INC #N6103926 Report a problem
        1/30/2019Listed for sale$186,900+96.7%$192/sqft
        Source: LAURA B KOPPLE INC #N6103926 Report a problem
        7/2/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC #N5904308 Report a problem
        6/20/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC #N5904308 Report a problem
        6/22/2011Listing removed$95,000$97/sqft
        Source: ERA Preferred Properties Of Venice, Inc #N5771720 Report a problem
        1/20/2011Listed for sale$95,000$97/sqft
        5/13/2002Sold$95,000$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,422 -6.4%$161,900 -6.4%
        2024$2,587 -0.1%$172,897 +10%
        2023$2,590 +5.2%$157,179 +10%
        2022$2,461 +25.4%$142,890 +10%
        2021$1,963 +5.9%$129,900 +8.7%
        2020$1,854 +15.4%$119,500 +16.7%
        2019$1,607 $102,400 -4.9%
        2018$1,607 -2.7%$107,700 -0.4%
        2017$1,651 +4.7%$108,100 +7.1%
        2016$1,577 -3%$100,900 +6.7%
        2015$1,626 +6.6%$94,600 +17.7%
        2014$1,525 +8.1%$80,400
        2013$1,411 +7.5%$80,400 +8.8%
        2012$1,312 +2.6%$73,900 +1.7%
        2011$1,279 -10.6%$72,700 -11%
        2010$1,430 -24.9%$81,700 -8.5%
        2009$1,903 $89,300 -29%
        2008$1,903 -26.9%$125,800 -30.1%
        2007$2,604 $180,000 -1%
        2006-- $181,900 +33.7%
        2005-- $136,065 +27%
        2004$1,890 +15.8%$107,100 +23.7%
        2003$1,631 +11.2%$86,612 +18%
        2002$1,468 +22.1%$73,400 +24%
        2001$1,202 +5.1%$59,204 +3%
        2000$1,144 $57,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Plantation

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable