Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    458 Madden Rd, Clinton, SC 29325

    2beds
    950sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $110,100 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 458 Madden Rd in Clinton—an adorable, well-maintained home that truly stands out with its charm and functionality. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 950 square feet of thoughtfully utilized living space, featuring beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting front porch, spacious enough for rocking chairs. Making it the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and practical layout with a cozy feel, ideal for a variety of buyers. Situated on a generous 0.78-acre lot, there’s plenty of room to spread out and enjoy outdoor living. The privacy-fenced backyard creates a secluded space perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. In addition, a utility building conveys with the property, providing excellent storage or workshop potential. Located in the county, this property offers a more peaceful, rural setting while still being conveniently accessible to I-385 and I-26, making commuting and access to nearby shopping, dining, and amenities easy. Whether you’re looking for a move-in ready home, downsizing, or adding to your investment portfolio, 458 Madden Rd offers comfort, charm, and versatility all in one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joni Wilson 864-923-0672,

    864 Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Joni Wilson

    864 Realty LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589912MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Multiple Closets
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 950
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Driveway, Circular Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 250 x 150 x 250
    • Features: 1/2 - Acre
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6120000025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$110,000-8.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1589912 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Contingent$120,000$126/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1589912 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for sale$120,000$126/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1589912 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,051 +10.6%$2,800
    2023$950 -7.9%$2,800
    2022$1,032 +13.8%$2,800 +14.8%
    2021$907 $2,440
    2020-- $2,440
    2018$900 $2,440
    2017-- $2,440 +93.7%
    2015$60 $1,260
    2014$60 $1,260
    2013$60 $1,260
    2012-- $1,260
    2011-- $1,260 -0.8%
    2010-- $1,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29325