4580 Ryan Rd, Conley, GA 30288
Home value
$231,900
$209,000 - $253,000
$1,985/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,094/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,094/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelia Reed,
S&S Real Estate, Inc.
ROSA COSTEN, 373440
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,930
- Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 12209B E013
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $165,000-2.4%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Pending sale | $169,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Pending sale | $169,000$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $169,000+16.6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $145,000+667.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2009 | Listing removed | $18,900$10/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Price change | $18,900-75.3%$10/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2009 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2009 | Sold | $76,443-2%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2003 | Sold | $78,000-14.2%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2003 | Sold | $90,920$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,610 +22.6% | $66,000 +13.8% |
| 2023 | $2,129 -15.7% | $58,000 -8.6% |
| 2022 | $2,526 +34.1% | $63,480 +35.6% |
| 2021 | $1,883 -8.9% | $46,800 -7.9% |
| 2020 | $2,067 +92.1% | $50,802 -20.7% |
| 2019 | $1,076 +20.7% | $64,097 +203.7% |
| 2018 | $892 +19.4% | $21,103 +20.7% |
| 2017 | $747 +2.4% | $17,489 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $729 | $17,063 |
| 2015 | $729 +19.5% | -- |
| 2014 | $610 -5.8% | $18,716 |
| 2013 | $648 -0.7% | -- |
| 2012 | $652 +19.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $545 -8.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $593 -52.5% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,249 -4.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,304 +1.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,287 -0.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,295 +10.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,172 +5.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,108 +474% | -- |
| 2002 | $193 +16.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $166 +23.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $134 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30288