Skip main navigation
Sold for $561,000
  • $561,000

    4580 Secretariat Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    4beds
    2,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $560,900 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,900

    $510,000 - $611,000

    $2,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home Sweet Home! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home in the gated golf community of Silverthorn. Offering 2,321 square feet of living space, this home captures classic Florida living at it's best. Enjoy an eat in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, plenty of storage, and a layout designed for both comfort and function. Step outside to admire the manicured landscaping and relax in your own private pool. This Silverthorn gem combines space, style, and the security of gated living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Estella Bella PA 847-975-0653,

    Homan Realty Group Inc

    Bought with:

    PAID RECIPROCAL

    Paid Reciprocal Office

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2258791MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 201.6
    • Dimensions: 12x16.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.6
    • Dimensions: 11x12.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.6
    • Dimensions: 11x12.6
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 134.4
    • Dimensions: 11.2x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16x20
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,321
    • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R10 223 18 3491 0020 0100
    • Zoning: PDP
    • Zoning description: PUD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $629 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Cable TV, Internet, Security
    • Association name: First Service Residential
    • Association phone: 352-848-0020

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$561,000+25.2%$242/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258791 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$448,000$193/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258791 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$448,000+129.7%$193/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2258791 Report a problem
    5/2/2012Sold$195,000-2.3%$84/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2133918 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$199,500-10.3%$86/sqft
    Source: REMAX Marketing Specialists #2133918 Report a problem
    8/4/2004Sold$222,500+29.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2002Sold$171,500+14.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/1999Sold$150,000+368.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/1995Sold$32,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,830 +1.8%$284,288 +10%
    2023$4,746 +8.7%$258,444 +10%
    2022$4,366 +11%$234,949 +10%
    2021$3,935 +9%$213,590 +4.7%
    2020$3,609 +12.2%$204,079 +2.7%
    2019$3,216 +11.1%$198,785 +5.5%
    2018$2,896 -6.9%$188,393 +8.6%
    2017$3,112 $173,535 +3.8%
    2016$3,112 +4.4%$167,191 +3.1%
    2015$2,979 +6.8%$162,214 +5.4%
    2014$2,789 +16.5%$153,903 +3.6%
    2013$2,395 +38%$148,589 -1.6%
    2012$1,735 -6%$150,965 -5.5%
    2011$1,846 $159,748 -5.5%
    2010-- $168,994 -9.5%
    2009$2,248 -12.4%$186,785 -8.6%
    2008$2,568 +1.8%$204,426 +20.4%
    2006$2,524 $169,776 +3%
    2005-- $164,831 +19.3%
    2004$2,132 +0.7%$138,142 +1.9%
    2003$2,117 -17.5%$135,566 +1.4%
    2002$2,567 +1%$133,634 -0.3%
    2001$2,542 +10.1%$134,035 +11.7%
    2000$2,310 $119,964

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609