447 Edith Ct, Blythewood, SC 29016
What's special
- 52 days |
- 59 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Carnetrice Ramey,
Pulte Home Company LLC
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting, Counter Tops-Quartz
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Recessed Lights
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Above Stove, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,703
- Total interior livable area: 1,703 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 234021107
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $380 quarterly
Location
- Region: Blythewood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
About the community
Source: Centex
28 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 447 Edith Ct | $289,215 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 460 Edith Ct | $250,790 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Available |
| 2207 Lofton Rd | $289,990 | 3 bed / 1 bath | Available |
| 442 Edith Ct | $296,865 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 2179 Lofton Rd | $297,440 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 431 Edith Ct | $299,565 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 443 Edith Ct | $299,890 | 3 bed / 1 bath | Available |
| 434 Edith Ct | $302,590 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 456 Edith Ct | $302,765 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 435 Edith Ct | $304,990 | 3 bed / 1 bath | Available |
| 438 Edith Ct | $304,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 2058 Lofton Rd | $309,690 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 422 Edith Ct | $311,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 2223 Lofton Rd | $334,890 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 545 Carters Grove Ln | $338,985 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 557 Carters Grove Ln | $344,915 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 430 Edith Ct | $354,590 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 541 Carters Grove Ln | $354,940 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 446 Edith Ct | $356,990 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 427 Edith Ct | $357,640 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 2212 Lofton Rd | $244,590 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 2196 Lofton Rd | $267,990 | 3 bed / 2 bath | Pending |
| 2236 Lofton Rd | $278,590 | 3 bed / 1 bath | Pending |
| 2228 Lofton Rd | $279,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 2232 Lofton Rd | $289,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 2215 Lofton Rd | $294,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 2203 Lofton Rd | $349,365 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
| 549 Carters Grove Ln | $354,490 | 5 bed / 3 bath | Pending |
Source: Centex
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$289,100
$275,000 - $304,000
$2,601/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $289,215-0.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $289,815-3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $298,815+6.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $280,240+0.1%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $279,990-1.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $284,915-1.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $290,015+2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $284,290-2.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $292,290-1.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $297,290+3.4%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $287,390+2.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $280,440-2.4%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Price change | $287,390+3.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $277,940-1.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $283,440-0.3%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $284,415-0.2%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $284,940$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29016