4581 Follansbee Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27127
Home value
$184,200
$171,000 - $195,000
$1,329/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,329/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,017/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,017/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sarah Katsamas 336-504-5424,
Covo Realty
Rhonda Gordon, 291916
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 11.17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 9.33
Breakfast
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.92 x 10.92
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 7.42
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14.92 x 11.5
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Tile Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 989
- Total interior livable area: 989 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 989
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2 or more Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 67 x 187 x 127
- Features: City Lot, Near Public Transit, Cleared, Level, Not in Flood Zone
Details
- Parcel number: 6832194491
- Zoning: RS9
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Winston Salem
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/22/2023 | Sold | $165,000+3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Pending sale | $159,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 +82.4% | $173,400 +132.1% |
| 2024 | $1,048 +4.8% | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $1,000 +1.9% | $74,700 |
| 2022 | $981 +1.8% | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $964 +9.7% | $74,700 +17.5% |
| 2020 | $878 -0.7% | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $885 +5.3% | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $840 | $63,600 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $840 +2.6% | $63,206 |
| 2015 | $819 +3.1% | $63,206 |
| 2014 | $794 | $63,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,206 -8.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,343 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,343 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,343 |
| 2009 | -- | $69,343 +32.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,473 |
| 2001 | -- | $52,473 +21% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,357 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27127