3D tour available! Welcome to 4582 Saint Johns Rd - a brick home built in 1974 on 1.37 arces offering 2,266 square feet of living space. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious layout with multiple living and dining areas, neutral colors, and updated flooring throughout much of the home. The kitchen offers generous cabinet space along with a newer microwave and dishwasher, making it both functional and inviting. Outside, you'll find a great-sized yard with a shop in the back, perfect for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. The property also includes two water heaters for added convenience. Fruit lovers will appreciate the pear, blueberry, and kumquat trees that add charm and character to the property. Schedule your showing today!
Active
$320,000
4582 Saint Johns Church Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516
4beds
2,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1.37 Acres Lot
$311,200 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick homeGreat-sized yardNewer microwave and dishwasherSpacious layoutNeutral colors
- 41 days |
- 331 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Griffis 912-288-2704,
eXp Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10726705
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,266
- Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,266
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 049 064
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick/Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $255,428
- Annual tax amount: $2,390
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$311,200
$296,000 - $327,000
$1,819/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000-11.6%$141/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1661077 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $362,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $362,000-0.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $364,000-1.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listing removed | $369,999$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,999$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $863 -0.2% | $102,171 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $864 -4% | $101,585 +87.7% |
| 2022 | $900 -9.4% | $54,113 -3.7% |
| 2021 | $993 -1.6% | $56,176 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $1,010 +12.7% | $54,240 +8% |
| 2019 | $896 -0.4% | $50,240 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $900 +0.3% | $48,010 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $897 +3.6% | $46,572 |
| 2016 | $866 | $46,572 |
| 2015 | $866 | $46,572 0% |
| 2014 | $866 | $46,573 +0% |
| 2013 | $866 | $46,572 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $42,694 |
| 2008 | -- | $42,694 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,694 |
| 2006 | -- | $42,694 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,670 -4.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $42,626 +13.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $37,684 +9.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,501 |
| 2001 | -- | $34,501 |
| 2000 | -- | $34,501 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31516