Skip main navigation
$699,990

484 Vinal Dr, Manteca, CA 95337

4beds
2,250sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
5,222.84 Square Feet Lot
$689,200 Zestimate®
$311/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Spacious islandOpen-concept great roomDownstairs primary suiteHorizontal subway tile backsplashWhite shaker cabinetsUpstairs suite with loftLvp flooring
Rare upstairs suite with loft and NO BACKYARD NEIGHBOR! This beautifully finished new construction Manteca home offers 4 beds, 3 baths, and 2,250 SF of flexible living space with a downstairs primary suite and open-concept great room with LVP flooring. The kitchen features quartz countertops, horizontal subway tile backsplash, white shaker cabinets, huge pantry, GAS range, and a spacious island, while the covered patio and ~19' deep backyard create an inviting outdoor retreat. With convenient access to Hwy 120, Hwy 99, I-5, and the ACE Train PLUS an ultra-low tax rate, this home blends style, convenience, and value in one exceptional package.
6 days
|
264
|
13
|

Likely to sell faster than

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Toni Raymus DRE #00905484 209-824-3080,

Raymus Realty Group

Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226056980Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times

Schedule tour

Open houses

  • Thu, May 14

    10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Fri, May 15

    10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Possible Guest, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Low-Flow Shower(s), Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile, Walk-In Closet(s)
Dining room
  • Features: Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
  • Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Kitchen Island, Island w/Sink
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside Room
Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Private, Attached, Side By Side, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Full
Lot
  • Size: 5,222.84 Square Feet
  • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Street Lights, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
Details
  • Parcel number: 226630400000
  • Zoning description: Residential
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Public, Solar, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $311/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $58,535
  • Annual tax amount: $1,082
  • Price range: $700K - $700K
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
2264 Dilip Drive, Manteca, CA 95337

Source: Raymus Homes

7 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
484 Vinal Dr
$699,9904 bed / 3 bathAvailable
2291 Paramount Ln$734,9904 bed / 4 bathPending
2290 Dilip Dr$899,9905 bed / 5 bathPending

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
2214 Paramount Ln$599,990+3 bed / 2 bathCustomizable
2276 Paramount Ln$691,990+3 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
2219 Paramount Ln$719,990+3 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
534 Vinal Dr$719,990+3 bed / 3 bathCustomizable

Source: Raymus Homes

Contact agent
Connect with a local agent that can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$689,200

$655,000 - $724,000

Not available

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$699,990$311/sqft
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226056980 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,082 -1.6%$58,535 +2%
2024$1,100 -15.2%$57,388 +2%
2023$1,297 $56,263

Find assessor info on the county website

Neighborhood: 95337