Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,200

    4583 Carriage Run Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    3beds
    0baths
    0.5Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2016
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $574,200 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,200

    $459,000 - $689,000

    $2,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 4200 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 4583 Carriage Run Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4101810540000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • State: SC
    • Status Category: Active
    • Additional Information: Cleared
    • Lot Description: Irregular
    • Lot Location: Outside City Limits, On Golf Course, In ICW Community, In Golf Course Community
    • Road Surface: Blacktop
    • Sewer: Public
    • Utilities to Site: Electricity, Water, Sewer, Phone
    • Water: Public
    • Estimated Lot Size: .5-1 Acres
    • City: Murrells Inlet
    • Section/Subdivision: Wachesaw Plantation
    • Status: PENDING SALE - CASH TERMS
    • Terms of Sale: Conventional, Cash
    • Showing: Use ShowingTime Link

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold$94,500-3.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2017Pending sale$97,750$23/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group #1710549 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$97,750-6.9%$23/sqft
    5/10/2017Price change$105,000-11.4%$25/sqft
    9/16/2016Price change$118,500-0.4%$28/sqft
    Source: Garden City Realty, Inc #1613163 Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listed for sale$119,000-78.4%$28/sqft
    Source: Garden City Realty, Inc #1613163 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listing removed$549,900$131/sqft
    Source: The Cottage Group #1520452 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Listed for sale$549,900+339.9%$131/sqft
    Source: The Cottage Group #1520452 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Listing removed$125,000$30/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Barefoot Realty #1515658 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Price change$125,000-9.4%$30/sqft
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$137,900$33/sqft
    Source: The Lachicotte Company of SC #1415705 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$137,900$33/sqft
    Source: The Lachicotte Company of SC, LLC #1415705 Report a problem
    10/17/2014Price change$137,900-1.4%$33/sqft
    8/21/2014Listed for sale$139,900+11.9%$33/sqft
    3/21/2014Listing removed$125,000$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach & Golf #1310990 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Listed for sale$125,000-34%$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach & Golf #1310990 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listing removed$189,500$45/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Living #911288 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$189,500+45.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Coastal Living #911288 Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$130,000+80.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2004Sold$72,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,337 +6%$18,230
    2023$2,204 +18.5%$18,230
    2022$1,860 +3.4%$18,230 0%
    2021$1,799 +0.3%$18,232
    2020$1,794 $18,232 +379.8%
    2019-- $3,800
    2018$1,337 +7.7%--
    2017$1,241 +17.1%$5,046
    2016$1,060 $5,046
    2015-- --
    2014-- $84,100
    2012$1,009 $84,100
    2011-- $84,100
    2010-- $84,100 +7.4%
    2009-- $78,300
    2008-- $78,300
    2007-- $78,300 +11.9%
    2005-- $70,000
    2003-- $70,000
    2001$942 -10.8%$70,000
    2000$1,056 $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576