Skip main navigation
$329,210

5484 Meadow Walk Dr, Davenport, FL 33837

3beds
1,604sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
4,501 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$54/mo HOA

What's special

Modern finishesSingle story livingBeautiful center islandPlayground and dog parkGreat roomOpen floorplanPool and cabana
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Wynnstone is a thoughtfully planned community nestled in the heart of one of Florida's fastest-growing counties. Located in Davenport, it offers the perfect combination of tranquility and everyday convenience. Just 12 miles southwest of Disney and minutes from the shops and restaurants of Posner Park, everything you need is close to home. With Highway 27 less than a mile away and I-4 just minutes from your door, getting to Central Florida attractions or the Gulf Coast is quick and easy. Stanley Martin at Wynnstone's elegant single-family homes start from the mid-$300s and feature open-concept layouts, modern finishes, and flexible designs designed for comfortable everyday living. But life here goes beyond your front door. Enjoy scenic walking trails, relax by the pool and cabana, or spend time with loved ones at the playground and dog park. It's a community designed to connect, relax, and fully enjoy Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Wynnstone isn't just a place to live: it's where comfort, convenience, and community come together. Come discover where your next chapter begins. You’ll be delighted by all the thoughtful details of this single-family home. An open floorplan, spacious rooms and a gorgeous primary suite create a home that’s perfect for entertaining, raising a family and just making the most of every day. From the inviting front porch, a foyer leads to a large kitchen with adjoining dining area and great room, perfect for hosting guests, watching movies, and relaxing after work. The open concept kitchen is outfitted with modern appliances, a beautiful center island and a full-sized pantry and the back patio is the perfect spot for evening cocktails or morning coffee. Enjoy it even more with an optional covered lanai. Tucked behind the main living area, you’ll find a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and double vanities as well as two more bedrooms which share a full bathroom. The open layout of this home allows you to enjoy the ease and convenience of single story living in a home that’s gracious, inviting, and modern. *Photos are from a similar home.
5 days
|
138
|
14
|

Likely to sell faster than

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Jason Walzer 407-537-2883,

SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6405975MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 169 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 100 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Water Closet/Priv Toilet
  • Level: First
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Single Vanity, Tub With Shower
  • Level: First
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x14
Foyer
  • Level: First
Great room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x17
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Laundry
  • Level: First
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,604
  • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20X20
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
Lot
  • Size: 4,501 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 40 x 110
  • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: 272619705018018100
  • Zoning: RES
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Under Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder model: Lewiston E
  • Builder name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Warranty included: Yes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Playground, Pool
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
  • Subdivision: Wynnstone
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Playground, Pool
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $54 monthly
  • HOA name: Prime Management
  • HOA phone: 863-293-7400
Location
  • Region: Davenport

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $205/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $4,115
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved
Community
4632 Hikers Drive, Davenport, FL 33837

Source: Stanley Martin Homes

4 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
5484 Meadow Walk Dr
$329,2103 bed / 2 bathAvailable
5491 Meadow Walk Dr$352,7103 bed / 2 bathAvailable
5611 Ranger Rd$366,6604 bed / 3 bathAvailable
5472 Meadow Walk Dr$366,2604 bed / 3 bathPending

Source: Stanley Martin Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026Price change$329,210-6%$205/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
2/13/2026Price change$350,210+0.4%$218/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
1/27/2026Price change$348,710+0.9%$217/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
1/16/2026Price change$345,710-2.8%$216/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
1/13/2026Price change$355,710+1.4%$222/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
1/6/2026Price change$350,710-1.4%$219/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
12/10/2025Price change$355,710+1.4%$222/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
11/21/2025Price change$350,710-2%$219/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
9/30/2025Price change$357,910-4.5%$223/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
9/25/2025Listed for sale$374,910+5.8%$234/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
8/26/2025Listing removed$354,490$221/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
8/22/2025Price change$354,490-2.7%$221/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
8/9/2025Price change$364,490+1.4%$227/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
8/3/2025Price change$359,490+0.8%$224/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem
7/19/2025Listed for sale$356,490$222/sqft
Source: Stanley Martin Homes Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 33837