Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $69,900

    4585 Eaves Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    3beds
    1,558sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large driveway
    This three-bed, two-bath and half home features a spacious open and a large driveway. Enjoy quiet living with no back neighbors and a roomy backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. To help visualize this home’s layout and showcase its potential, virtual furnishings may have been added to some of the photos included in this listing.
    3 days
    |
    608
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Layton TREC #0537860 281-357-9887,

    Luxely Real Estate

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 81597835MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Other
      Cooling
      • Electric, Other
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,558
      • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: R301269

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Unknown, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $45/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $189,128
      • Annual tax amount: $3,384
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$69,900$45/sqft
        Source: HAR #81597835 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listing removed$69,900$45/sqft
        Source: HAR #76661947 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$69,900-18.7%$45/sqft
        Source: HAR #76661947 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$86,000$55/sqft
        Source: HAR #76661947 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,384 -75%$189,128 -12.8%
        2024$13,544 +32.9%$216,855 +0.6%
        2023$10,188 +101.6%$215,566 +9.9%
        2022$5,054 +100.4%$196,190 +9.6%
        2021$2,522 +10.2%$178,950 +9.3%
        2020$2,289 +2.4%$163,790 +4.7%
        2019$2,235 +2.5%$156,490 +4.9%
        2018$2,180 $149,190
        2017$2,180 +8.8%$149,190 +7.6%
        2016$2,003 +3.9%$138,630 +5.5%
        2015$1,927 $131,433 +3.3%
        2014$1,927 $127,203 -2%
        2013-- $129,796 -0.2%
        2012-- $130,096
        2011-- $130,096 +0.6%
        2010-- $129,358
        2009-- $129,358 +5.7%
        2008-- $122,431 +5%
        2007-- $116,578 +10%
        2006-- $105,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77662

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable