Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $182,000

    4585 Petra Mill Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    2beds
    2,038sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $213,600 Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $1,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,600

    $192,000 - $237,000

    $1,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upon arrival, you'll be greeted by a classic brick exterior, exuding character and timeless appeal. The inviting open porch sets the stage for leisurely afternoons spent enjoying the fresh country air. The main level encompasses 1,320 square feet of living space, including two bedrooms and a full bath, providing ample room for comfortable living. The kitchen boasts functionality and ample cabinetry, offering a creative space for the aspiring chef. The backyard is fully fenced in, perfect for a furry loved one to run and play. The two buildings in the backyard are connected to power, perfect for an at home workshop

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Devin Andreani devinandreaningrealty@gmail.com,

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Robbin Osborne

    Osborne Real Estate Group LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4107986MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,038
    • Total interior livable area: 2,038 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,038
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop, Other
    • Parcel number: 08110A18
    • Zoning: RA-20
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Other - See Remarks
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1921

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: County Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Granite Falls
    • Subdivision: none

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2024Sold$182,000+7.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4107986 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$169,000$83/sqft
    2/9/2024Price change$169,000-6.1%$83/sqft
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$179,900+253.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2012Sold$50,900+13.1%$25/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2078641 Report a problem
    4/15/2012Listed for sale$45,000-64%$22/sqft
    Source: Boone & Co. Report a problem
    3/23/2012Sold$124,935-1.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listing removed$126,900$62/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$126,900$62/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/6/2010Listing removed$126,900$62/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    10/10/2009Listed for sale$126,900$62/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,079 +67.3%$168,300 +94.8%
    2024$645 $86,400
    2023$645 $86,400
    2022$645 $86,400
    2021$645 +9.4%$86,400 +4.6%
    2020$589 -1.9%$82,600
    2019$601 $82,600
    2018$601 $82,600
    2017$601 +0.2%$82,600
    2016$600 $82,600
    2015$600 +5.2%$82,600
    2014$570 $82,600
    2013-- $82,600 +23.3%
    2012-- $67,000
    2011-- $67,000
    2010-- $67,000
    2009-- $67,000
    2008-- $67,000
    2007-- $67,000
    2006-- $67,000
    2005-- $67,000 +30.1%
    2004-- $51,500
    2003-- $51,500
    2002-- $51,500
    2001-- $51,500 +23.8%
    2000-- $41,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28630