Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE
    $89,000

    45850 Barrett Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365

    --beds
    --baths
    30Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    30 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This thirty acres sits just off the I-15 frwy off Harvard and two new gas stations. I consider this a good investment.
    97 days
    |
    5
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Elizabeth Hilyard DRE #01469055 9512952081,

    CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26101713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 30 Acres
      • Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0539102460000
      • Zoning: RL-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Hiking, Rural
      Location
      • Region: Newberry Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $32,809
      • Annual tax amount: $568
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 97 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Donald Elizabeth

      (951) 295-2081

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,397/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$89,000+985.4%
        Source: CRMLS #HD26101713 Report a problem
        6/28/2016Sold$8,200+45.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2009Sold$5,650-77.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/13/1995Sold$24,648
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$568 +2.3%$32,809 +2%
        2024$555 +2.3%$32,166 +2%
        2023$542 +2.3%$31,535 +2%
        2022$530 +2.3%$30,917 +2%
        2021$518 +1.6%$30,311 +1%
        2020$510 +92.3%$30,000 +232.6%
        2019$265 +151.3%$9,020 +2%
        2018$106 +2%$8,843 +2%
        2017$104 $8,670 -83.7%
        2016$104 -83.4%$53,304 +1.5%
        2015$625 +1.5%$52,503 +2%
        2014$615 $51,475 +55.6%
        2001-- $33,074 +2%
        2000-- $32,425

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92365

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable