Skip main navigation
Special offer
$489,000

429 James Pkwy, Elko New Market, MN 55054

3beds
2,825sqft
: 
Single Family
Built in 2026
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$488,400 Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$44/mo HOA

What's special

Electric fireplaceDesigner finishesWelcoming main levelFull landscaping and irrigationWasher and dryerGas rangeDesigner lighting
The Augustine is designed to balance modern comfort with everyday convenience which is perfect for today’s on-the-go lifestyle. Step inside to a welcoming main level featuring a versatile front room, ideal for a home office or flex space. Beyond that, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the great room, dining area, and kitchen, creating the perfect setting for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with stainless-steel appliances, a pantry closet, and designer finishes. Nearby, the mudroom offers easy access to the spacious 3-car garage. Upper level you will find a contemporary second-level layout with three bedrooms, a loft, and a convenient laundry room. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the loft provides flexible space for a second living area, playroom, or creative retreat. An upper-level laundry room adds ease to daily routines. This home also includes an impressive array of thoughtfully selected features: an electric fireplace, LVP flooring throughout the main level, gas range, washer and dryer, whole-home humidifier, soft-close cabinetry, tankless water heater, window blinds, designer lighting, smart-connect front door deadbolt, plus full landscaping and irrigation. This home is currently under construction and will be completed in August, 2026. Parkway Meadows is a great community to call home.
9 days
|
35
|
2
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lynn Lake 612-695-4061,

M/I Homes

Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7066788MLS Logo
Travel times

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 195 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 104 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x8
Flex room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x13
Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Basement: Drain Tiled,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,825
  • Total interior livable area: 2,825 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,194
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions (22x29), Garage Door Height (7), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 65 x 130 x 65 x 130
  • Features: Sod Included in Price, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
  • Foundation area: 903
  • Parcel number: 230760220
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Architectural Shingle,Pitched
Condition
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2026
Details
  • Builder name: HANS HAGEN HOMES AND M/I HOMES

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 150 Amp Service

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Other, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation
  • HOA fee: $44 monthly
  • HOA name: Sharper Management
  • HOA phone: 952-224-4777
Location
  • Region: Elko New Market

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
  • Annual tax amount: $104
  • Date on market: 5/3/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
  • Road surface type: Paved
410 James Parkway, Elko New Market, MN 55054
Take Advantage of Our Home-to-Sell Program
Many people need to sell their current home before they can move into the new home of their dreams! We can help you sell your existing home, making the process of purchasing your new M/I home smoother and quicker. With our Home-To-Sell program, yo...

Source: M/I Homes

5 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
429 James Pkwy
$489,0003 bed / 3 bathAvailable
421 James Pkwy$525,0004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
425 James Pkwy$538,0004 bed / 3 bathAvailable
410 James Pkwy$555,9304 bed / 3 bathAvailable
401 James Pkwy$575,0002 bed / 3 bathAvailable

Source: M/I Homes

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

Learn how to advertise your homes

Estimated market value

$488,400

$464,000 - $513,000

$3,805/mo

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Price change$489,000-1.2%$173/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7066788 Report a problem
5/3/2026Listed for sale$495,000+1.6%$175/sqft
3/8/2026Listing removed$487,000$172/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7010547 Report a problem
1/29/2026Price change$487,000-3%$172/sqft
1/24/2026Listed for sale$502,000-8.4%$178/sqft
1/5/2026Listing removed$548,000$194/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6822693 Report a problem
11/29/2025Listed for sale$548,000$194/sqft

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.
Take Advantage of Our Home-to-Sell Program
Many people need to sell their current home before they can move into the new home of their dreams! We can help you sell your existing home, making the process of purchasing your new M/I home smoother and quicker. With our Home-To-Sell program, yo...Source: M/I Homes

Neighborhood: 55054